Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
0020005813 Investment Casting Bearing Bottom As Per Drg. No. : Odd/C/581/3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5251433 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 05, 2024 21:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 741 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARADHANA MACHINE TOOLS & DIES | Make : Aradhana Machine Tools & Dies Model : 0020005813-INVESTMENT CASTING BEARING BOTTOM AS PE Title : 0020005813-INVESTMENT CASTING BEARING BOTTOM AS PER DRG. NO. : ODD/C/581/3 | 26-08-2024 11:57:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GARG CASTEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SELF Model : CASTING BEARING BOTTOM Title : 0020005813-INVESTMENT CASTING BEARING BOTTOM AS PER DRG. NO. : ODD/C/581/3 | 24-08-2024 16:38:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | HI-TECH INVESTMENT CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HI-TECH INVESTMENT CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : BEARING BOTTOM AS PER DRG. NO. : ODD/C/581/3 Title : BEARING BOTTOM AS PER DRG. NO. : ODD/C/581/3 | 23-08-2024 11:16:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S PRECISION MACHINE TOOLS | Make : Precision Machine Tools Model : BEARING BOTTOM AS PER DRG. NO. : ODD/C/581/3 Title : 0020005813-INVESTMENT CASTING BEARING BOTTOM AS PER DRG. NO. : ODD/C/581/3 | 26-08-2024 12:17:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SAHAYOG FOUNDERS AND ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : INVESTMENT CASTING BEARING BOTTOM Title : 0020005813-INVESTMENT CASTING BEARING BOTTOM AS PER DRG. NO. : ODD/C/581/3 | 26-08-2024 15:28:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARG CASTEELS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 0020005813-INVESTMENT CASTING BEARING BOTTOM AS PER DRG. NO. : ODD/C/581/3 | 124800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARADHANA MACHINE TOOLS & DIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 0020005813-INVESTMENT CASTING BEARING BOTTOM AS PER DRG. NO. : ODD/C/581/3 | 163831.20 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S PRECISION MACHINE TOOLS (MII) | Item Categories : 0020005813-INVESTMENT CASTING BEARING BOTTOM AS PER DRG. NO. : ODD/C/581/3 | 164751.60 | L3 |