Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hoses And Hose Couplers,Hoses And Hose Couplers,Hoses And Hose Couplers,Hoses And Hose Couplers,Hos
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3609877
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 24, 2023 00:04
End Date
Expired 17/07/2023

Expired 1144 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SIT FLEXIBLE HOSE PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

2787239.12

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shrikant Rohidas Falke
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 GAYTRI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION - 17-07-2023 14:25:37 BIS License MII N/A Disqualified
2 HI-TECH ENGINEERING WORKS - 19-07-2023 22:45:10 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
3 INDIA FLEX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-07-2023 13:58:19 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
4 JRE PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-07-2023 14:05:32 KVIC MII MSE Qualified
5 MB METALLIC BELLOWS PRIVATE LIMITED - 20-07-2023 13:19:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 RM APPLIED ENGINEERS - 19-07-2023 12:58:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
7 SIT FLEXIBLE HOSE PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-07-2023 11:17:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Hoses and Hose Couplers NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 100000.000
Hoses and Hose Couplers NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 160000.000
Hoses and Hose Couplers NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 800000.000
Hoses and Hose Couplers NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 8000.000
Hoses and Hose Couplers NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12000.000
Hoses and Hose Couplers NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 17000.000
Hoses and Hose Couplers NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 22000.000
Hoses and Hose Couplers NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 10000.000
Hoses and Hose Couplers NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 10000.280
Hoses and Hose Couplers NA BOQ Item 36 ₹ 306000.000
Hoses and Hose Couplers NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 64000.000
Hoses and Hose Couplers NA BOQ Item 75 ₹ 285000.000
Hoses and Hose Couplers NA BOQ Item 36 ₹ 308238.840
Hoses and Hose Couplers NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 36000.000
Hoses and Hose Couplers NA BOQ Item 75 ₹ 285000.000
Hoses and Hose Couplers NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 48000.000
Hoses and Hose Couplers NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 96000.000
Hoses and Hose Couplers NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 32000.000
Hoses and Hose Couplers NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 32000.000
Hoses and Hose Couplers NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 156000.000