Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 4 Nos 33 Kv Transformer Bays Along With Equipments Foundation Inside The Switchyard Of Newtown Aa Id Bps 33/11 Kv Substation For Charging Of 4 Nos 6.3 Mva Pt Rs Under Newtown Division
|
| Description |
Construction Of 4 Nos 33&Amp#X0d
Kv Transformer Bays&Amp#X0d
Along With Equipments&Amp#X0d
Foundation Inside The&Amp#X0d
Switchyard Of Newtown Aa&Amp#X0d
Id Bps 33/11 Kv&Amp#X0d
Substation For Charging Of 4&Amp#X0d
Nos 6.3 Mva Pt Rs Under&Amp#X0d
Newtown Division
|
| Organisation | WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_WBSED_789244_1 |
|
Reference Number |
DM/NTD/E-Tender/2024-25/ 524/6085 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 53575 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Newtown |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1750098 |
| Start Date | December 27, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2025
Expired 601 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreConstruction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreConstruction of 2 nos 33 kv transformer bays at nt aa iic 33/11 kv substation for charging of 2 nos 6.3 mva ptrs under newtown division
Construction of 2 nos 33 kv transformer bays at nt aa iic 33/11 kv substation for charging of 2 nos 6.3 mva ptrs under newtown division
Read moreConstruction of 33 kv substation thumboor with 2 nos of 33/11kv 5 mva transformer bays and 2 nos of 33 kv feeder bays
Foundation and erection of yard structure, ct, cb, la, and isolators
Read moreConstruction of 02 nos. 33 kv bays at 400 kv s/s ashta
Construction of 02 nos 33 kv bays at 400 kv ss ashta along with shifting of 01 no36 kv 12 mvar capacitor bank for providing power supply to new ht connection applied by the executive engineer mpidc ro bhopal at village jhilela tehsil ashta
Read moreConstruction of 132 kv and 33 kv bays
Construction of 01 no. 132 kv transformer bay, 01 no. 33 kv transformer bay, 01 no. 33 kv feeder bay and 01 no. 33 kv bus coupler bay at 132/33 kv hpsebl sub-station tahliwal in himachal pradesh against tender specification no. ssd 519/2023.
Read moreConstruction of 180 nos. 33 kv rdss bay to be installed at various 132 kv gss and 220 kv gss on turnkey basis (150 nos. 33 kv rdss bays without bus extn. and 30 nos. 33 kv rdss bays with bus extn.)
Construction of 180 nos. 33 kv rdss bay to be installed at various 132 kv gss and 220 kv gss on turnkey basis (150 nos. 33 kv rdss bays without bus extn. and 30 nos. 33 kv rdss bays with bus extn.) bn-9018002435
Read moreof your Industry type