Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiv Rapid Test Kits,Typhoid Rapid Test Kits,Malaria Rapid Test Kits,Dengue Rapid Test Kits,H Bs Ag Ra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4761182 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 892 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ABHISHEK SURGICAL
5197625
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHISHEK SURGICAL | Make : Abchek Model : Abchek | 23-03-2024 09:16:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | ACCUBIOTECH | Make : Abchek Model : AbChek | 22-03-2024 13:38:34 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | COMPACT DIAGNOSTICS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SIDAK LIFE CARE Model : SIDAK LIFE CARE | 22-03-2024 17:56:28 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | KASHI PHARMACEUTICALS | Make : Abchek Model : Abchek | 22-03-2024 04:56:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S UNITED SURGICALS & DIAGNOSTIC | Make : SIDAK LIFE CARE Model : SIDAK LIFE CARE | 22-03-2024 18:07:40 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S USB INTERNATIONAL | Make : SIDAK LIFE CARE Model : SIDAK LIFE CARE | 23-03-2024 10:29:22 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 7 | RAJVEER VENTURES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Abchek Model : AbChek | 22-03-2024 16:25:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHISHEK SURGICAL | Item Categories : HIV Rapid Test Kits,Typhoid Rapid Test Kits,Malaria Rapid Test Kits,Dengue Rapid Test Kits,HBsAg Ra | 4926675.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJVEER VENTURES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : HIV Rapid Test Kits,Typhoid Rapid Test Kits,Malaria Rapid Test Kits,Dengue Rapid Test Kits,HBsAg Ra | 5192268.90 | L2 |
| 3 | KASHI PHARMACEUTICALS | Item Categories : HIV Rapid Test Kits,Typhoid Rapid Test Kits,Malaria Rapid Test Kits,Dengue Rapid Test Kits,HBsAg Ra | 5198391.90 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abchek HIV1 & HIV2 Antibodies Detection Rapid Test Kit | Abchek | Abchek | 9750 | ₹ 614250.000 |
| Abchek Salmonella Typhi IgM Antibody Detection Rapid Test Kit | Abchek | AbChek | 9750 | ₹ 604500.000 |
| Abchek Malaria Rapid Test Kit | Abchek | Abchek | 10600 | ₹ 657200.000 |
| Abchek Dengue NS1 Antigen Detection Rapid Test Kit | Abchek | Abchek | 1950 | ₹ 276900.000 |
| Abchek HBsAg Rapid Test Kit | Abchek | (Abchek HBsAg Rapid Test) | 9750 | ₹ 224250.000 |
| Unbranded Pregnancy Rapid Test Kit | NA | HCG-1 | 24350 | ₹ 413950.000 |
| Haemoglobin strip | NA | BOQ Item | 24350 | ₹ 681800.000 |
| Urine dipstick | NA | BOQ Item | 19500 | ₹ 136500.000 |
| Syphilis KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 9750 | ₹ 224250.000 |
| Water testing kit | NA | BOQ Item | 195 | ₹ 29055.000 |
| Tongue depressor | NA | BOQ Item | 195 | ₹ 5460.000 |
| Dental Mouth Mirror | NA | BOQ Item | 195 | ₹ 31395.000 |
| Dental Explorer | NA | BOQ Item | 195 | ₹ 38025.000 |
| Nasal Speculum | NA | BOQ Item | 195 | ₹ 27300.000 |
| Tuning fork | NA | BOQ Item | 195 | ₹ 37050.000 |
| Ear Speculum | NA | BOQ Item | 195 | ₹ 46800.000 |
| Snellen Chart | NA | BOQ Item | 195 | ₹ 76050.000 |
| Ambu Bag Baby | NA | BOQ Item | 195 | ₹ 316875.000 |
| Nebulizer | NA | BOQ Item | 195 | ₹ 448500.000 |
| Cheatle forcep | NA | BOQ Item | 195 | ₹ 113100.000 |
Supply of field test kits and h2s vials to rdws&s division bangalore rural district
Supply of field test kits and h2s vials to rdws&s division bangalore rural district
Read moreMalaria rapid test kits,typhoid rapid test kits,dengue rapid test kits,hiv rapid test kits,hbsag ra
Read more
Hiv rapid test kits,dengue rapid test kits,typhoid rapid test kits,malaria rapid test kits,hbsag ra
Read more
Hbsag rapid test kits,hcv rapid test kits,dengue rapid test kits,malaria rapid test kits,typhoid ra
Read more
Hbsag rapid test kits,hcv rapid test kits,dengue rapid test kits,malaria rapid test kits,typhoid ra
Read more
Typhoid rapid test kits,hiv rapid test kits,dengue rapid test kits,malaria rapid test kits,syphilis
Read more
Malaria rapid test kits,hbsag rapid test kits,typhoid rapid test kits,hiv rapid test kits,hcv rapid
Read more
Malaria rapid test kits,hcv rapid test kits,hiv rapid test kits,hbsag rapid test kits,typhoid rapid
Read more
of your Industry type