Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚿 Procurement Opportunity For Infrastructure Development At Dbt 🏗️ The Department Of Biotechnology (Dbt), Under The Ministry Of Science And Technology, Is Seeking Bids For A Comprehensive Infrastructure Development Project. The Scope Includes The Supply And Installation Of A Reverse Osmosis (Ro) Water Purifier, Cpvc Pipes, Services For Chambers Cleaning, False Ceiling Installation, And Miscellaneous Works. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 01, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids That Encompass All The Specified Services, Adhering To The Project's Technical And Financial Requirements. Keywords: Ro Water Purifier, Cpvc Pipes, Chambers Cleaning, False Ceiling, Miscellaneous Works, Infrastructure Development, Dbt, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ro Water Purifier,Cpvc Pipes,Chambers Cleaning,False Ceiling,Miscellaneous Works
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Biotechnology (DBT) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4852551 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 17:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/05/2024
Expired 855 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ashoka constructions
130000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ashoka constructions | - | 08-05-2024 09:52:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SIVARAM PRESS TOOLS | - | 08-05-2024 09:11:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ashoka constructions(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : RO water purifier,CPVC pipes,Chambers cleaning,False ceiling,Miscellaneous works | 130000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIVARAM PRESS TOOLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : RO water purifier,CPVC pipes,Chambers cleaning,False ceiling,Miscellaneous works | 132800.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RO water purifier | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19000.000 |
| CPVC pipes | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| Chambers cleaning | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| False ceiling | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Miscellaneous works | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Read moreFalse ceiling and miscellaneous works in shillong, lucknow and bengaluru
False ceiling and miscellaneous works in shillong, lucknow and bengaluru
Read moreFalse ceiling ,wall cladding and miscellaneous works at air force station salua kharagpur
False ceiling,wall cladding and miscellaneous works at air force station salua kharagpur
Read moreFalse ceiling ,wall cladding and miscellaneous works at air force station salua kharagpur
False ceiling ,wall cladding and miscellaneous works at air force station salua kharagpur
Read moreFalse ceiling and miscellaneous work at arjangarh jodhpur vadsar
False ceiling and miscellaneous at arjangarh jodhpur and vadsar
Read moreRepair and maintenance of false flooring, false ceiling, rolling shutter and miscellaneous civil works in panipat naphtha cracker complex
Repair and maintenance of false flooring, false ceiling, rolling shutter and miscellaneous civil works in panipat naphtha cracker complex
Read moreof your Industry type