Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Sparmv/Wr Annual Maintenance Contract 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For A Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For The Inspection And Servicing Of Voith Transmission Systems, Including Axle Drive Gearbox, Powered Axle, Torque Arm, Cardan Shaft, Controls, And Instrumentation, Mounted On A Skid, For The Sparmv/Wr Locomotives At Wardha On The Nagpur Division. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 4:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 3000 Interested Bidders Should Review The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. Bids Must Adhere To The Specified Technical And Financial Criteria To Be Considered. Keywords: Annual Maintenance Contract, Sparmv/Wr Locomotives, Voith Transmission, Ministry Of Railways, Inspection And Servicing, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Sparmv / Wr For Inspection And Servicing Voith Transmission T211r.3, Axle Drive Gear Box With Powered Axle And Torque Arm, Cardan Shaft, Controls And Instrumentation, Skid Mounting) At Wardha On Nagpur Division For A Period Of 03 Years .
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74176237 |
|
Reference Number |
CR-NGP-M-31-DT-15-03-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/74176237/viewNitPdf_4512925.pdf |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 23:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract of sparmv / wr for inspection and servicing voith transmission -t211r.3, axle drive gear box with powered axle and torque arm, cardan shaft, controls and instrumentation, skid mounting) at wardha on nagpur division for a period of 03 years .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance contract of voith transmission model t211r3, cardan shaft and axle drives fitted with 03 coach hs sparmv at mldt under sse/c&w/er/mldt for 01 (one) year
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance contract (camc) of voith transmission system model t211r.3, cardan shafts and gear box of sparrt, kanpur for duration of 08 months under sse/loco/cnb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more12th year overhauling schedule of 02 nos. transmission model t211r3, make voith and replacement of 02 no. universal joint shaft (cardan shaft) make voith model no. skt-225.7, voith part no. 12403647010 (transmission to final drive/axle gear box) qty. 01 nos. each for sparmv of spart /lku at mechanical workshop, izatnagar (as per scope of work)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance contract of spmrv/pau for maintenance of electrical controls, transmission, axle drive & cardan shaft etc. fitted with 03 coaches for a period of 03 years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMajor overhauling ( 12th year) schedule of transmission system make- voith, model t211rz, (gmbh, germany) and replacement of universal joint shaft (cardan shaft) make voith model no. skt-180.5, voith part no. 124000282 (engine to transmission) & voith model no. st-225.7, voith part no. 124000286 (transmission to final drive/axle gear box) qty. 02 nos. each of spart/8638/bdgm/nr at bdgm shed nr j&k (as per scope of work).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMajor overhauling ( 12th year) schedule of transmission system make- voith, model t211rz, (gmbh, germany) and replacement of universal joint shaft (cardan shaft) make voith model no. skt-180.5, voith part no. 124000282 (engine to transmission) & voith model no. st-225.7, voith part no. 124000286 (transmission to final drive/axle gear box) qty. 02 nos. each of spart/8638/bdgm/nr at bdgm shed nr j&k (as per scope of work).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type