Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Calibration Services For Breath Alcohol Analyzers 🚨 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Calibration Services Of Breath Alcohol Analyzers. 🚨 📅 Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 5:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Precision Calibration Services Are Invited To Submit Their Bids, Detailing Their Methodologies, Equipment, And Compliance With Military Standards. Keywords: Calibration Services, Breath Alcohol Analyzers, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement, Precision Calibration| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Calibration Services Calibration Of Breath Alcohol Analyser; Breath Alcohol Analyser; Breath Alco
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4832788 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 00:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 877 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CREST INSTRUMENTS | 11-04-2024 19:02:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ECO IDEAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-04-2024 10:37:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EXCELLENT SERVICES | 11-04-2024 17:39:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PSR TECH SOLUTION | 12-04-2024 08:29:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ECO IDEAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - CALIBRATION OF BREATH ALCOHOL ANALYSER; BREATH ALCOHOL ANALYSER; BREATH ALCO | 33000.00 | L1 |
Providing annual services to animal in hassan cc limits
Providing annual services to animal in hassan cc limits
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Read moreProviding outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Providing outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing horticulture and gardening services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali
Selection of agency for providing horticulture and gardening services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreof your Industry type