Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Eot Crane, 10 Mt 300042068 M6305106001,Erection And Commissioning,Dismantling Of Existing Eot Crane
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4143605
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 01, 2023 21:31
End Date
Expired 11/11/2023

Expired 1030 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ECOPLUS INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1419823

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kailash Kumawat
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CRANE SERVICE & COMPONENTS Make : NA Model : 0.00 Title : Double Girder EOT CRANE, 10 MT-300042068 M6305106001 04-11-2023 15:55:52 MII Qualified
2 ECOPLUS INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : ECOPLUS Title : DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE 08-11-2023 13:01:46 MII MSE Qualified
3 ELECTRO THERAPY Make : NA Model : ELECTROLIFT Title : HOIST 11-11-2023 16:05:13 MSE Disqualified
4 ENDEAVOUR INSTRUMENT PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ENDEAVOUR Model : EIPL-DGC Title : EOT CRANE, 10 MT-300042068 M6305106001 07-11-2023 18:06:03 MII MSE Qualified
5 HERCULES MECHANICAL WORKS Make : ELEPHANT BRAND Model : NA Title : EOT CRANE 11-11-2023 13:40:00 MII Qualified
6 M/S STEELAGE INDUSTRIES Make : ODICRANES Model : DGEOT10 Title : DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE 10 TON 11-11-2023 16:40:13 MII MSE Qualified
7 NATIONAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : NEC Model : CRANE Title : MATERIAL HANDLING EQUIPMENT 11-11-2023 17:06:27 MII MSE Disqualified
8 R.N.SURESH TOOLS CORPORATION Make : SPEED Model : SPEED SDWH - SERIES Title : SPEED SDWH - SERIES WIRE ROPE HOIST IN FIXED SUSPENSION CAP-2 TON - 10 METERS 09-11-2023 15:20:51 MII MSE Qualified
9 REVA INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : REVA Model : Reva Title : D\ G EOT CRANE 08-11-2023 14:45:35 MII MSE Qualified
10 SHIVA FERROUS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : SFPL Title : EOT Crane 11-11-2023 11:13:47 MII MSE Qualified
11 UNIVERSAL HOIST O FABRIK Make : UNIVERSAL HOIST-O-FABRIK Model : UNIVERSALHOISTOFABRIK Title : DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE 11-11-2023 16:42:15 MII MSE Qualified
12 VISHAL CRANES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VCPL Model : VC-EOT-10T-4.8M Title : EOT CRANE, 10 MT-300042068 M6305106001 06-11-2023 17:29:37 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ECOPLUS INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : EOT CRANE, 10 MT-300042068 M6305106001,Erection and commissioning,Dismantling of existing EOT Crane 1419823.00 L1
2 M/S STEELAGE INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : EOT CRANE, 10 MT-300042068 M6305106001,Erection and commissioning,Dismantling of existing EOT Crane 1988000.00 L2
3 CRANE SERVICE & COMPONENTS (MII) Item Categories : EOT CRANE, 10 MT-300042068 M6305106001,Erection and commissioning,Dismantling of existing EOT Crane 2360000.00 L3
4 R.N.SURESH TOOLS CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : EOT CRANE, 10 MT-300042068 M6305106001,Erection and commissioning,Dismantling of existing EOT Crane 2450000.00 L4
5 HERCULES MECHANICAL WORKS (MII) Item Categories : EOT CRANE, 10 MT-300042068 M6305106001,Erection and commissioning,Dismantling of existing EOT Crane 2534085.00 L5
6 REVA INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : EOT CRANE, 10 MT-300042068 M6305106001,Erection and commissioning,Dismantling of existing EOT Crane 2732115.00 L6
7 UNIVERSAL HOIST O FABRIK (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : EOT CRANE, 10 MT-300042068 M6305106001,Erection and commissioning,Dismantling of existing EOT Crane 3000000.00 L7
8 VISHAL CRANES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : EOT CRANE, 10 MT-300042068 M6305106001,Erection and commissioning,Dismantling of existing EOT Crane 3250900.00 L8
9 ENDEAVOUR INSTRUMENT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : EOT CRANE, 10 MT-300042068 M6305106001,Erection and commissioning,Dismantling of existing EOT Crane 3681600.00 L9
10 SHIVA FERROUS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : EOT CRANE, 10 MT-300042068 M6305106001,Erection and commissioning,Dismantling of existing EOT Crane 4233476.56 L10

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE OEM ECOPLUS 1 ₹ 1274623.000
DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE OEM ECOPLUS 1 ₹ 60500.000
DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE OEM ECOPLUS 1 ₹ 84700.000