Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Con Of Existing Overhead Line To Ug Cable I.R.O. 11 Kv Shantinagar Feeder
|
| Description |
Con Of Existing Overhead Line To Ug Cable I.R.O. 11 Kv Shantinagar Feeder From M Iii 33/11 Sub Station Under Bidhannagar L Division
|
| Organisation | WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_WBSED_765806_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BNDD-I/E-Tender/2024-2025/1252 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.67 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Shantinagar Feeder |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1695776 |
| Start Date | November 06, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2024
Expired 651 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Allied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Allied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreCon of existing overhead line to ug cable i.r.o. 11kv mahishbathan feeder
Con of existing overhead line to ug cable i.r.o. 11kv mahishbathan feeder from m-v 33/11 sub-station under bidhannagar-l division.
Read moreCon of existing overhead line to ug cable i.r.o. 11kv khasmahal feeder
Con of existing overhead line to ug cable i.r.o. 11kv khasmahal feeder from ideal aqua view 33/11 sub-station under bidhannagar l division.
Read moreCon of existing overhead line to ug cable i.r.o. 11kv nayapatty feeder
Con of existing overhead line to ug cable i.r.o. 11kv nayapatty feeder from mahishbathan 33/11 sub station under bidhannagar l division
Read moreLaying of 11kv ug cable for conversion of a part of siddheswari and krishnadebpur 11kv feeder from overhead line to ug cable line
Laying of 11kv ug cable for conversion of a part of siddheswari and krishnadebpur 11kv feeder from overhead line to ug cable line emanating from kalna 33/11kv ss at rameswarpur, kalna, dist. purba bardhaman in west bengal
Read moreReplacement of oh line with ug cable on 11kv chanchalguda feeder
Replacement of 11kv oh conductor with ug cable on 11kv chanchalguda feeder emanating from 33/11kv chanchalguda ss which involves laying of 2.99 km of 11kv xlpe 3x185 sqmm. ug cable (single run) in chanchalguda section of chanchalguda sub division of asmangadh division of hyd. south circle under t and d improvements to original works under sc category.
Read moreReplacement of oh line with ug cable on 11kv palton feeder
Replacement of 11kv oh conductor with ug cable on 11kv palton feeder emanating from 33/11kv malakpet gunj ss which involves laying of 4.062 km of 11kv xlpe 3x185 sqmm. ug cable (single run) in malakpet section of chanchalguda sub division of asmangadh division of hyderabad south circle under t and d improvements to original works under general category.
Read moreCon of 11kv htoh line to ug cable at sarisha asrom side
Con of 11kv htoh line to ug cable at sarisha asrom side
Read moreof your Industry type