Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cloth Table Double Damask White
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5387609
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 11, 2024 22:45
End Date
Expired 03/10/2024

Expired 703 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARROW GARMENTS Make : UNBRAND Model : Cloth Table Double Damask White Title : Cloth Table Double Damask White 30-09-2024 19:59:36 MSE Disqualified
2 Diksha Enterprises Make : Damask Cloth Model : DAMASK CLOTH Title : Cloth Table Double Damask White 25-09-2024 23:27:27 N/A Qualified
3 JINAL ENTERPRISES Make : Damask Cloth Model : DAMASK CLOTH Title : Cloth Table Double Damask White 25-09-2024 23:23:19 N/A Qualified
4 MANGALAM Make : NA Model : CLOTH TABLE DOUBLE DAMASK WHITE Title : Cloth Table Double Damask White 02-10-2024 16:28:32 N/A Disqualified
5 Vishwajeet Enterprises Make : Damask Cloth Model : DAMASK CLOTH Title : Cloth Table Double Damask White 25-09-2024 23:31:52 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JINAL ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Cloth Table Double Damask White 389600.00 L1
2 Diksha Enterprises Item Categories : Cloth Table Double Damask White 420000.00 L2
3 Vishwajeet Enterprises Item Categories : Cloth Table Double Damask White 454000.00 L3