Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Camc Of Terminal Automation System At Bpcl Pakni Solapur
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5480881 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 08, 2024 02:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2024
Expired 689 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HONEYWELL AUTOMATION INDIA LIMITED
Contract Value
15670736
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 200 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Anurag Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-10-2024 18:33:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 17-10-2024 17:38:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 17-10-2024 17:42:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | HONEYWELL AUTOMATION INDIA LIMITED | 17-10-2024 19:35:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-10-2024 17:40:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 17-10-2024 17:41:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 17-10-2024 22:12:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 17-10-2024 18:13:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 17-10-2024 18:35:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | TBS TOUR AND TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-10-2024 17:56:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 17-10-2024 18:08:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-10-2024 17:44:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 17-10-2024 17:41:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HONEYWELL AUTOMATION INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CAMC of TERMINAL AUTOMATION SYSTEM at BPCL PAKNI SOLAPUR | 15670736.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - CAMC of TERMINAL AUTOMATION SYSTEM at BPCL PAKNI SOLAPUR | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 15670736.000 |