Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Notice: School Notebooks For Ministry Of Defence π The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Notebook Sets For Educational Purposes. The Requirements Are As Follows: π 200 Page Notebook Set Of Three For Each Student π 100 Page Notebook Set Of Three For Each Student ποΈ Proposal Submission Deadline: May 25, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Educational Standards. Keywords: Notebooks, School Supplies, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Educational Material, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Note Book 200 Page Set Of Three For Each Students,Note Book 100 Page Set Of Three For Each Students
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4913311 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 15:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S K M TRADERS | - | 11-05-2024 23:34:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHVALIK TRADERS | - | 11-05-2024 13:50:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUMIT ENTERPRISES | - | 10-05-2024 12:03:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUMIT ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Note Book 200 Page set of Three for each students,Note Book 100 Page set of Three for each students | 100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHVALIK TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Note Book 200 Page set of Three for each students,Note Book 100 Page set of Three for each students | 108125.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S K M TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Note Book 200 Page set of Three for each students,Note Book 100 Page set of Three for each students | 140250.00 | L3 |
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreNote book 200 page set of three for each students,note book 100 page set of three for each students
Read more
Note book 200 page set of three for each students,note book 100 page set of three for each students
Read more
Note book 200 page set of three for each students,note book 100 page set of three for each students
Read more
Note book 200 page set of three for each students,note book 100 pages set of three for each student
Read more
Note book 200 page set of three for each students,note book 100 pages set of three for each student
Read more
Note book 200 page set of three for each students,note book 100 pages set of three for each student
Read more
Note book 200 page set of three for each students,note book 100 pages set of three for each student
Read more
of your Industry type