Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Erection Of 3 Nos 800 Amps, 11 Kv G.O.A.B In Office Colony Transformer And 11 Kv Intake Feeder Of Kathara Colliery.
|
| Description |
Supply And Erection Of 3 Nos 800 Amps, 11 Kv G.O.A.B In Office Colony Transformer And 11 Kv Intake Feeder Of Kathara Colliery.
|
| Organisation | Coal India Limited (CIL) |
| Tender Id | 2023_CCL_295199_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KTC/PE(EnM)/E-Tender/23-24/216 |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | 3200 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Office of the Project Officer, PE (EnM), Kathara C |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/12/2023
Expired 995 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreSupply and erection of 4 nos. 800 amps, 11kv g.o.a.b in officer club, russian colony, river side and at d.g in 9.0 of kathara.
Supply and erection of 4 nos. 800 amps, 11kv g.o.a.b in officer club, russian colony, river side and at d.g in 9.0 of kathara.
Read moreHeightening and partly of 11kv intake feeder at 4 no. durga mandap under kathara colliery.
Heightening and partly of 11kv intake feeder at 4 no. durga mandap under kathara colliery.
Read moreProviding and fixing of goab isolator 33kv/1250 amps. and 11kv/800 amps. for power supply to different feeders at regional substation kathara under kathara colliery
Providing and fixing of goab isolator 33kv/1250 amps. and 11kv/800 amps. for power supply to different feeders at regional substation kathara under kathara colliery
Read moreRepairing of 11kv, 800 amps, vcb switch, make-meditron, sl. no. 0101 at regional sub-station of kathara colliery
Repairing of 11kv, 800 amps, vcb switch, make-meditron, sl. no. 0101 at regional sub-station of kathara colliery
Read moreProviding and fixing of mccb 800 amps and 400 amps at teachers colony under kathara colliery
Providing and fixing of mccb 800 amps and 400 amps at teachers colony under kathara colliery
Read moreInstallation of g.o.a.b and erection of interlocking arrangement in g.o.a.b in 02 no electrical sub-station, kathara.
Installation of g.o.a.b and erection of interlocking arrangement in g.o.a.b in 02 no electrical sub-station, kathara.
Read moreProviding and fitting of 05 nos. g.o.a.b. isolator 11kv/800amps. grade of different feeder of 6.6kv o/h line at open cast mines of kathara colliery
Providing and fitting of 05 nos. g.o.a.b. isolator 11kv/800amps. grade of different feeder of 6.6kv o/h line at open cast mines of kathara colliery
Read moreFor cradling in 11 kv overhead line of intake feeder of kathara colliery
For cradling in 11 kv overhead line of intake feeder of kathara colliery
Read moreof your Industry type