Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Horizontal Centrifugal Pump
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6013836 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2025 00:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2025
Expired 536 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S SAN ASSOCIATES
431200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLOWCON ENGINEER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLOWCON Model : FDB 200/250 Title : HORIZONTAL CENTRIFUGAL PUMP | 13-03-2025 17:19:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FLOWMORE LIMITED | Make : FLOWMORE Model : FLOWMORE HSC PUMP Title : HORIZONTAL CENTRIFUGAL PUMP | 13-03-2025 23:09:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDO PUMP | Make : INDO PUMP Model : IP-SC-200/48 Title : HORIZONTAL CENTRIFUGAL PUMP | 14-03-2025 11:00:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JEE PUMPS LIMITED | Make : JEE PUMPS Model : JSCSP 150/450 Title : HORIZONTAL CENTRIFUGAL PUMP | 08-03-2025 17:27:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S HYDROTECH | Make : WILO MATHER AND PLATT Model : NA Title : HORIZONTAL CENTRIFUGAL PUMP | 08-03-2025 20:11:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S SAN ASSOCIATES | Make : KSB LTD Model : GAMMA 150-460A Title : HORIZONTAL CENTRIFUGAL PUMP | 13-03-2025 13:18:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SHIVSHAKTI PUMPS | Make : GEM/2025/B/6013836 Model : SCS Title : HORIZONTAL CENTRIFUGAL PUMP | 13-03-2025 14:53:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SYSTECH TECHNOLOGIES | Make : KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LTD Model : UP150/45 Title : HORIZONTAL CENTRIFUGAL PUMP | 12-03-2025 18:00:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | VIVEK ENTERPRISES | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : UP 150/53F (MOC24) Title : HORIZONTAL CENTRIFUGAL PUMP | 13-03-2025 22:31:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HORIZONTAL CENTRIFUGAL PUMP | KSB LTD | GAMMA 150-460A | 2 | ₹ 431200.000 |
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreAnnual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Annual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read morePurchasing and installing new pump for existing borewells in someshwara tmc limits
Purchasing and installing new pump for existing borewells in someshwara tmc limits
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreof your Industry type