Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
H4 8135 000087 Paper Wrapping Brown Unglazed 560 Mm,H4 8135 000041 Paper Wrappng 735 X1120 Mm X0.4 Mm
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3697804
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 15, 2023 19:03
End Date
Expired 25/07/2023

Expired 1135 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARTIYA ENTERPRISES - 22-07-2023 08:48:20 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S BASANTAR ENTERPRISES - 21-07-2023 22:59:01 MII MSE Qualified
3 MEGHDOOT ENTERPRISES - 22-07-2023 07:46:50 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S BASANTAR ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : H4 8135-000087 PAPER WRAPPING BROWN UNGLAZED 560MM,H4 8135-000041 PAPER WRAPPNG 735X1120 MM X0.4 MM 198230.00 L1
2 MEGHDOOT ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : H4 8135-000087 PAPER WRAPPING BROWN UNGLAZED 560MM,H4 8135-000041 PAPER WRAPPNG 735X1120 MM X0.4 MM 268840.00 L2
3 BHARTIYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:NA ) Item Categories : H4 8135-000087 PAPER WRAPPING BROWN UNGLAZED 560MM,H4 8135-000041 PAPER WRAPPNG 735X1120 MM X0.4 MM 270798.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise