Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Gemini Craft With Accessories
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3668974
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 07, 2023 17:58
End Date
Expired 28/08/2023

Expired 1104 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DEFIND ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DEPL RAKSHA Model : Craft Gemini 3.04 Mts Title : Boat Gemini 08-08-2023 10:37:49 MII Qualified
2 Ramkrupa Enterprise Make : NA Model : Gemini Craft With Accessories Title : Gemini Craft With Accessories 24-08-2023 18:39:49 MII Disqualified
3 S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY Make : NA Model : Gemini Craft 3.04 MTR Without OBM As Per NCD-4006, ISSUE-3, MAR 2014 Specification Title : Gemini Craft 3.04 MTR Without OBM As Per NCD-4006, ISSUE-3, MAR 2014 Specification 12-08-2023 18:30:53 MII Qualified
4 SEMARI TRADERS Make : NA Model : Gemini Craft With Accessories Title : Gemini Craft With Accessories 24-08-2023 19:07:29 MII Qualified
5 SHM SHIPCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SHM Seaflacon 4500 Model : SHM Seafalcon 4500 Boat Title : SHM Seafalcon 4500 Boat 26-08-2023 14:19:55 MII MSE Qualified
6 SHUKLA ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : Gemini Craft With Accessories Title : Gemini Craft With Accessories 26-08-2023 10:43:13 MII Qualified