Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
191091100501 100 Mm Gi Perforated Cable Trays,191091050301 50 Mm Gi Perforated Cable Trays,1910911000
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5368611 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 06, 2024 17:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2024
Expired 709 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SARAL INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
161800
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bathina Dinakar Raja
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aakar industries | - | 25-09-2024 10:43:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADVANCE POWER PRODUCTS LLP | - | 27-09-2024 13:27:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Hitech solutions | - | 22-09-2024 19:11:48 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL PERFORATION (INDIA) PVT LTD | - | 27-09-2024 13:24:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SARAL INDUSTRIES | - | 14-09-2024 22:33:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MAHAVEER ENGINEERING | - | 27-09-2024 12:31:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PREMIER POWER PRODUCTS (CALCUTTA) PVT LTD. | - | 27-09-2024 12:01:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SOS SYSTEMS ON SHIP PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-09-2024 17:51:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SARAL INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 191091100501_100MM GI PERFORATED CABLE TRAYS,191091050301_50MM GI PERFORATED CABLE TRAYS,1910911000 | 161800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAVEER ENGINEERING (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 191091100501_100MM GI PERFORATED CABLE TRAYS,191091050301_50MM GI PERFORATED CABLE TRAYS,1910911000 | 215910.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL PERFORATION (INDIA) PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 191091100501_100MM GI PERFORATED CABLE TRAYS,191091050301_50MM GI PERFORATED CABLE TRAYS,1910911000 | 222376.90 | L3 |
| 4 | PREMIER POWER PRODUCTS (CALCUTTA) PVT LTD. (MII) | Item Categories : 191091100501_100MM GI PERFORATED CABLE TRAYS,191091050301_50MM GI PERFORATED CABLE TRAYS,1910911000 | 3075000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 191091100501_100MM GI PERFORATED CABLE TRAYS | NA | BOQ Item | 125 | ₹ 81250.000 |
| 191091050301_50MM GI PERFORATED CABLE TRAYS | NA | BOQ Item | 125 | ₹ 43750.000 |
| 191091100009_COUPLER ASSY SUITABLE FOR 100MM TRAYS | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| 191091050009_COUPLER ASSY SUITABLE FOR 50MM TRAYS | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| 191091100203_CABLETRAY COVERS SUITABLE TO 100MM TRAYS | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 30000.000 |