Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.5 Ton: Inverter Air Conditioner (Split),2 Ton: Inverter Air Conditioner (Split),Window Air Condit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3823522 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 23:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1096 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITEDLyric International
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPETENT ENGINEERS | Make : Voltas Model : 185 V Vectra Elite Title : 1.5 T SAC | 28-08-2023 12:08:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | CREATIVE ENGINEERS | Make : Voltas Model : 185 V Vectra Elite Title : 1.5 T Inverter Split AC | 25-08-2023 15:22:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | Lyric International | Make : LLOYD Model : GLS18I5FWGEA or Equivalent Title : 1.5 TON: INVERTER AIR CONDITIONER (SPLIT) | 05-09-2023 15:55:26 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | MAHIMA ENTERPRISES | Make : CARRIER Model : Supply of 1.5 Ton 5 Star Inverter variable AC an Stabilizer Title : Supply of 1.5 Ton 5 Star Inverter variable AC an Stabilizer | 28-08-2023 08:42:49 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VOLTAS Model : AS PER SPEC. Title : 1.5 Ton: Inverter Air Conditioner (split) | 24-08-2023 20:49:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | THE CLIMATE MAKERS SALES | Make : Model : Title : | 05-09-2023 15:48:37 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 05-09-2023 13:32:51 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VOLTAS 1.5 TON 5 STAR WINDOW AC | VOLTAS | VOLTAS 1.5 TON 5 STAR WINDOW AC | 45 | ₹ 1632330.000 |
| 2 TON: INVERTER AIR CONDITIONER (SPLIT) | LLOYD | GLS24I5FWGEV | 20 | ₹ 1091800.000 |
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read more1.5 ton: inverter air conditioner (split),air conditioner 2 ton split type,ac, window, 1.5ton,ac: t
Read more
of your Industry type