Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Underwater Torch,Knife For Deep Divers,Compass For Deep Divers
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4585808 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 02:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HOPE SECURITY EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
973260
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HOPE SECURITY EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Underwater Torch Title : Underwater Torch | 19-02-2024 23:15:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | K C ASSOCIATES | Make : SERSTECH Model : NABAIJII Title : Underwater Torch | 20-02-2024 02:10:54 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S PITAMBARA TECHNOCARFT | Make : SERSTECH Model : SERSTECH-Underwater Torch Title : SERSTECH-Underwater Torch | 20-02-2024 09:32:37 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HOPE SECURITY EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Underwater torch,Knife for Deep Divers,Compass for Deep Divers | 1087128.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Underwater Torch | NA | Underwater Torch | 6 | ₹ 291060.000 |
| Knife For Deep Divers | NA | Knife For Deep Divers | 36 | ₹ 342000.000 |
| Compass For Deep Divers | NA | Compass For Deep Divers | 36 | ₹ 340200.000 |
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of deep freezer (-80 degree) for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of deep freezer (-80 degree) for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreThermal suit,knife with small rope,water proof torch,compass,compass pvc pouch,radar reflector
Read more
Supply, testing, trials of self-contained underwater air breathing apparatus, divers underwater communication system and underwater divers search lamp
Supply, testing, trials of self-contained underwater air breathing apparatus, divers underwater communication system and underwater divers search lamp
Read moreof your Industry type