Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Dia 20 And Dia 25 Parts 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pin Dia 20 And Dia 25 Components As Per The Specifications Provided In The Drg (Drawings And Records Group) And Aa (Approval Authority) Documents. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 25, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Review The Detailed Specifications And Submit Their Bids Accordingly, Ensuring Compliance With All Relevant Procurement Regulations. Keywords: Pin Dia 20, Pin Dia 25, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Drg, Aa, Procurement, Components Supply| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pin Dia 20 (Hy 253.07) As Per Drg. 46127600062/02 With Matl As Per Specn. Aa10208/07,Pin Dia 25 (Hy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4946096 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 20:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 834 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S GAURI INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
5810
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pratyush Kumar Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GNEW Model : PIN Title : PIN | 25-05-2024 14:08:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | K C S IMPORT SUBSTITUTE | Make : K.I Model : K.I Title : PIN | 25-05-2024 12:49:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S G.N. ENGINEERING INDUSTRY | Make : G.N. ENGG. INDUSTRY Model : 46127600062 Title : PIN DIA 20 | 23-05-2024 15:46:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S GAURI INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : PIN DIA-20 (HY-253.07) AS PER DRG. 46127600062/02 Title : PIN DIA-20 (HY-253.07) AS PER DRG. 46127600062/02 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN. AA10208/07 | 25-05-2024 09:12:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : REI Model : PIN DIA-20 (HY-253.07) AS PER DRG. 46127600062/02 Title : PIN DIA-20 (HY-253.07) AS PER DRG. 46127600062/02 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN. AA10208/07 | 25-05-2024 12:48:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | PROGRESSIVE TOOLS AND COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : NA Model : PROGRESSIVE Title : PIN DIA 20 | 24-05-2024 16:34:03 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | UNIQUE ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : Pin Dia-20 (hy-253.07) As Per Drg. 46127600062/02 Title : Pin Dia-20 (hy-253.07) As Per Drg. 46127600062/02 With Matl As Per Specn Aa10208/07 | 24-05-2024 17:47:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIN DIA-25 (HY-253.08) AS PER DRG. 46127600063/02 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN. AA10208/07 | OEM | PIN DIA-25 (HY-253.08) AS PER DRG. 46127600063/02 | 14 | ₹ 3220.000 |
| PIN DIA-20 (HY-253.07) AS PER DRG. 46127600062/02 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN. AA10208/07 | OEM | PIN DIA-20 (HY-253.07) AS PER DRG. 46127600062/02 | 14 | ₹ 2590.000 |