Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌐 Procurement Opportunity: Networking Equipment For Education 📡🔧 The Department Of Higher Education Under The Ministry Of Education Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Advanced Networking Equipment. 🖥️ 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 12:00 Pm Essential Equipment Includes: Wireless Access Points (V2) Layer 2 Access Switches (V2) Layer 3 Access Switches Layer 3 Core Switches 🔍 Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines. Keywords: Networking Equipment, Wireless Access Point, Layer 2 Access Switch, Layer 3 Access Switch, Layer 3 Core Switch, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wireless Access Point (V2),Layer 2 Access Switch (V2),Layer 3 Access Switch,Layer 3 Core Switch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4957645 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 17:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 826 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Mainstream Solutions
11518136
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE BRAIN SYSTEMS AND SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NETGEAR Model : WAX615 | 01-06-2024 13:27:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GAYATRI INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NETGEAR Model : WAX615 | 01-06-2024 13:17:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Mainstream Solutions | Make : NETGEAR Model : WAX615 | 03-06-2024 09:58:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MONARCH TECHNOLOGIES (PUNE) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NETGEAR Model : WAX615 | 31-05-2024 18:07:58 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mainstream Solutions | Item Categories : Wireless Access Point (V2),Layer 2 Access Switch (V2),Layer 3 - Access Switch,Layer - 3 Core Switch | 12797929.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MONARCH TECHNOLOGIES (PUNE) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Wireless Access Point (V2),Layer 2 Access Switch (V2),Layer 3 - Access Switch,Layer - 3 Core Switch | 13801325.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ACE BRAIN SYSTEMS AND SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Wireless Access Point (V2),Layer 2 Access Switch (V2),Layer 3 - Access Switch,Layer - 3 Core Switch | 13950653.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GAYATRI INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Wireless Access Point (V2),Layer 2 Access Switch (V2),Layer 3 - Access Switch,Layer - 3 Core Switch | 14315399.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NETGEAR Fixed Layer-3 Core Switch 5 Year Warranty | NETGEAR | XSM4348S | 1 | ₹ 655254.000 |
| NETGEAR 24 Ports Managed PoE+ Layer 2 Access Switch | NETGEAR | GS324TP | 66 | ₹ 2668842.000 |
| NETGEAR Non PoE Layer 3 - Access Switch 24 Ports | NETGEAR | XSM4324FS | 3 | ₹ 934296.000 |
| NETGEAR SFP+ Small form-factor pluggable transceiver | NETGEAR | AXM762 | 8 | ₹ 196744.000 |
| NETGEAR SFP Small form-factor pluggable transceiver | NETGEAR | AGM732F | 140 | ₹ 818440.000 |
| NETGEAR Controller Based Indoor Not Available Wireless Access Point | NETGEAR | WAX615 | 210 | ₹ 6244560.000 |
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreConstruction of elevated corridor from yeshwanthapura (methikere cross) to old madras road (tin factory junction kr puram) via iisc - mekri circle - jayamahal - st. john church road - ulsoor lake (3 lane x 2 flyover) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode - dynamic duration
Construction of elevated corridor from yeshwanthapura (methikere cross) to old madras road (tin factory junction kr puram) via iisc - mekri circle - jayamahal - st. john church road - ulsoor lake (3 lane x 2 flyover) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode - dynamic duration
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreWireless access point (v2),layer 2 access switch (v2),layer 2 access switch (v2),layer - 3 core swi
Read more
of your Industry type