Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Keyboard,Mouse,Cmos Battery,Mother Board,Processor I5 10th,Ssd 256,Ssd 512,Hdd 1 Tb,Ram Ddr3,Ram Dd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4456689 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 20:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAURABH JI HANUMAN DASM/S DEEP INFOTECH
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vivek Vikram Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Best IT Solutions | - | 13-01-2024 20:24:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GANGA TRADERS | - | 18-01-2024 22:17:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL IT & METAL PARK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-01-2024 18:53:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | IT SECURE SYSTEM | - | 18-01-2024 22:41:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 18-01-2024 21:11:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S DEEP INFOTECH | - | 18-01-2024 21:53:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SAURABH JI HANUMAN DAS | - | 18-01-2024 22:54:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SECURED VISION SERVICES | - | 19-01-2024 03:05:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAURABH JI HANUMAN DAS | Item Categories : Keyboard,Mouse,CMOS Battery,Mother Board,Processor i5 10th,SSD 256,SSD 512,HDD 1 TB,RAM DDR3,RAM DD | 602600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S DEEP INFOTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Keyboard,Mouse,CMOS Battery,Mother Board,Processor i5 10th,SSD 256,SSD 512,HDD 1 TB,RAM DDR3,RAM DD | 616050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GANGA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Keyboard,Mouse,CMOS Battery,Mother Board,Processor i5 10th,SSD 256,SSD 512,HDD 1 TB,RAM DDR3,RAM DD | 739550.00 | L3 |
| 4 | IT SECURE SYSTEM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Keyboard,Mouse,CMOS Battery,Mother Board,Processor i5 10th,SSD 256,SSD 512,HDD 1 TB,RAM DDR3,RAM DD | 764378.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 11000.000 |
| CMOS Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 300.000 |
| SSD 256 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 73600.000 |
| HDD 1 TB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14300.000 |
| Laser Printer 6230dn | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 55000.000 |
| Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| CMOS Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 150.000 |
| SSD 256 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 36800.000 |
| HDD 1 TB | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 21450.000 |
| Laser Printer 6230dn | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27500.000 |