Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laptop 16 Inch Macbook Pro,Desktop I Mac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4700230 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 21:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DATA LOGICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
262175.4
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 19 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nirmalkumar V
Ministry:
Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship
Department:
Na
Organisation:
National Instructional Media Institute
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACHME COMMUNICATION | Make : Reseller Model : Apple Title : Apple Macbook Pro M3 Chip ZIAG000YF | 02-03-2024 10:43:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | AEVITAS PROCUREMENT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : APPLE Model : APPLE 12-core CPU 18-core GPU 36/512GB Title : APPLE 12-core CPU 18-core GPU 36/512GB | 08-03-2024 11:09:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : APPLE PRODUCT Model : APPLE PRODUCT Title : APPLE | 27-02-2024 17:48:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | DATA LOGICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Apple Model : Z1AK Title : 16-inch MacBook Pro: Apple M3 Pro chip with 12‑ core CPU and 18‑ core GPU, 36GB, 1TB SSD - Silver | 08-03-2024 11:35:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | GREENERY EQUIPMENTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Apple Laptop 16 inch Macbook Pro Model : Laptop 16 inch Macbook Pro Title : Apple Make -Laptop 16 inch Macbook Pro Computer | 08-03-2024 14:59:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | Impact IT Solutions | Make : Apple Model : MacBook Pro - Space Black 16-inch MacBook Pro Title : MacBook Pro - Space Black 16-inch MacBook Pro 36GB TTB | 08-03-2024 15:36:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SNIPER SYSTEMS & SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : APPLE Model : Z1AK Title : Macbook Pro 16 Inch Z1AK | 08-03-2024 14:25:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-inch MacBook Pro: Apple M3 Pro chip with 12‑ core CPU and 18‑ core GPU, 36GB, 1TB SSD - Silver | Apple | Z1AK | 1 | ₹ 262175.400 |