Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Surveillance Of Cctv System At Inspection Bungalow, Oft As Per Enclosed Annexure
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4476240
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 12, 2024 20:39
End Date
Expired 02/02/2024

Expired 947 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CLOUD CAM TECHNOLOGIES Make : MATRIX Model : SURVEILLANCE OF CCTV SYSTEM AT INSPECTION BUNGALOW Title : SURVEILLANCE OF CCTV SYSTEM AT INSPECTION BUNGALOW, OFT 02-02-2024 14:08:52 N/A Disqualified
2 FLYNET TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CP PLUS Model : CP-UNC-TB51L3-MDS,CP-UNC-VC51ZL4C-VMDS-V2 Title : CP PLUS SURVEILANCE SYSTEM 02-02-2024 10:28:11 N/A Disqualified
3 JURAVIS TECHNOLOGIES Make : Matrix Model : MIDR20FL36CWS Title : 2MP DOME 3.6MM 01-02-2024 18:04:46 N/A Qualified
4 SUDARSAN COMMUNICATION Make : CCTV Model : CCTV Title : CCTV 01-02-2024 13:21:55 N/A Disqualified
5 THE BEST COMSEC Make : Matrix Model : SATATYA MIDR20FL36CWS Title : 2MP IP DOME 3.6MM 01-02-2024 14:18:03 N/A Qualified