Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lighting Pole Or Post And Hardware Tubular Street Light Poles (V2),Junction Box For Lighting
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6049509 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2025 15:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2025
Expired 538 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHANBAD ENTERPRISES | Make : TECHNO TOWER Model : TT-BW45034 | 13-03-2025 16:24:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | RADHEY RADHEY ENTERPRISES | Make : TECHNO TOWER Model : TT-BW45034 | 13-03-2025 16:29:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHAGUN ENTERPRISES | Make : TECHNO TOWER Model : TT-BW45034 | 13-03-2025 12:05:04 | MII | Qualified |