Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Comprehensive Amc Of 2 X30 Kva Online Ups; System Make
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3579030 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 27, 2023 16:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VERTIV ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
207902.8
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Dadafeer Gaunse
Ministry:
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Software Technology Parks Of India (stpi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELNOVA PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-07-2023 18:43:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | 13-07-2023 17:38:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Radhika Enterprises | 07-07-2023 22:32:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VERTIV ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-07-2023 12:58:40 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VERTIV ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Comprehensive AMC of 2X30 KVA Online UPS; System Make | 207902.80 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Comprehensive AMC of 2X30 KVA Online UPS; System Make Vertiv Model HIPLUSEU; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quarterly; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 2 | ₹ 207902.800 |