Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Procurement Notice: Cast Iron Products 🏗️ The Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cast Iron Blocks And Cast Iron Rounds. 🪨 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Cast Iron Products: Cast Iron Blocks Cast Iron Rounds Interested Parties Should Ensure Their Bids Meet The Technical And Quality Requirements As Stipulated In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Cast Iron Blocks, Cast Iron Rounds, Procurement, Government Tender, Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship
Particulars Details
Title
Cast Iron Blocks,Cast Iron Blocks,Cast Iron Blocks,Cast Iron Round,Cast Iron Round,Cast Iron Round,
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5024960
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 07, 2024 21:20
End Date
Expired 28/06/2024

Expired 798 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHEKAR ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

187420

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mahesh D
Ministry: Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship
Department: Na
Organisation: Directorate General Of Employment And Training (dge&t)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Bista Engineering Group and Service (India) - 28-06-2024 14:14:29 MII Qualified
2 SARAJ ENTERPRISES - 28-06-2024 15:37:29 MII MSE Qualified
3 SHEKAR ENTERPRISES - 25-06-2024 15:24:15 MII MSE Qualified
4 TECHNO ENGINEERING SOLUTION - 24-06-2024 13:56:50 MII MSE Qualified
5 Tejas Trade Link - 27-06-2024 12:36:25 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHEKAR ENTERPRISES(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cast Iron Blocks,Cast Iron Blocks,Cast Iron Blocks,Cast Iron Round,Cast Iron Round,Cast Iron Round, 187420.00 L1
2 Tejas Trade Link (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cast Iron Blocks,Cast Iron Blocks,Cast Iron Blocks,Cast Iron Round,Cast Iron Round,Cast Iron Round, 294771.00 L2
3 Bista Engineering Group and Service (India) Item Categories : Cast Iron Blocks,Cast Iron Blocks,Cast Iron Blocks,Cast Iron Round,Cast Iron Round,Cast Iron Round, 330376.00 L3
4 SARAJ ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category: ) Item Categories : Cast Iron Blocks,Cast Iron Blocks,Cast Iron Blocks,Cast Iron Round,Cast Iron Round,Cast Iron Round, 401132.00 L4
5 TECHNO ENGINEERING SOLUTION (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Cast Iron Blocks,Cast Iron Blocks,Cast Iron Blocks,Cast Iron Round,Cast Iron Round,Cast Iron Round, 431984.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Cast Iron Blocks NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 7450.000
Cast Iron Blocks NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 7450.000
Cast Iron Blocks NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 7450.000
Cast Iron Round NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 7450.000
Cast Iron Round NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 7450.000
Cast Iron Round NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 7450.000
Wire Bursh NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 650.000
Cleaning Air brush NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 390.000
Cotton Waste NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 9000.000
File Card NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1040.000
Mobil NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 9880.000
Coolant NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 9000.000
HSS Tool bit NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 23400.000
HSS Tool bit NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 18720.000
HSS Tool bit NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 14820.000
HSS Tool bit NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 2340.000
End mill NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 1170.000
End mill NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 2730.000
T slot cutter NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 2730.000
Dovetail cutter NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 6630.000