Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💉 Urgent Procurement Notice For Disposable Syringes 💉 Employees State Insurance Corporation (Esic), Under The Ministry Of Labour And Employment, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Disposable Syringes In The Following Specifications: 📋 Disposable Syringe 10 Ml Without Needle 📋 Disposable Syringe 20 Ml Without Needle Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Their Bids By April 19, 2024, At 2:00 Pm. Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Compliance With Medical Safety Standards. Keywords: Disposable Syringes, Esi Corporation, Procurement, Medical Supplies, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Deadline| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Disposable Syringe 10 Ml Without Needle,Disposable Syringe 20ml Without Needle,Disposable Needle Si
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Employees State Insuarnce Corporation | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4803046 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 29, 2024 19:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2024
Expired 868 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CRUZINE HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED
433040.5
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALFA INSTRUMENTS | - | 19-04-2024 11:36:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ANANAYA ENTERPRISES | - | 12-04-2024 15:16:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | ARIETTE HEALTH CARE & DIAGNOSTICS | - | 12-04-2024 14:55:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | B LAL & SONS | - | 17-04-2024 15:31:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | BROADWAY INTERNATIONAL | - | 19-04-2024 13:49:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | CRUZINE HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-04-2024 10:28:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | dataentry | - | 10-04-2024 19:44:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | GLOBAL DIAGNOSTICS | - | 17-04-2024 17:21:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | IND SUPPLY CORPORATION | - | 17-04-2024 12:10:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | JAY KHODAL ENTERPRISE | - | 19-04-2024 13:49:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | LIFE LINE SURGICAL | - | 15-04-2024 18:32:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | M. M. BHARWADA SURGICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-04-2024 16:04:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | MEDUS PHARMA | - | 19-04-2024 12:07:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | Pankaj Enterprises | - | 19-04-2024 12:00:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | PELICAN HEALTHCARE INC | - | 14-04-2024 15:10:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | R I DRUGS & DRESSINGS | - | 12-04-2024 09:20:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | Seva Medical Agency | - | 19-04-2024 13:02:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 18 | SHREE SAYAM ENTERPRISES | - | 01-04-2024 11:32:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 19 | Sorabh Medicoz | - | 19-04-2024 13:09:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 20 | surat surgicals | - | 19-04-2024 12:55:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 21 | TECHNOMECAZ BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-04-2024 13:42:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disposable syringe 10 ml without needle | NA | BOQ Item | 25000 | ₹ 77500.000 |
| Disposable syringe 20ml without needle | NA | BOQ Item | 650 | ₹ 4745.000 |
| Disposable needle Single use sterile size 18G | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 1070.000 |
| Disposable needle Single use sterile size 20G | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 1070.000 |
| Disposable needle Single use sterile size 24G | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Disposable needle Single use sterile size 26G half inch | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Disposable needle Single use sterile size 28G | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Disposable Syringe 50ml without needle | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 4050.000 |
| Intravenous set with disposable needle | NA | BOQ Item | 16000 | ₹ 88000.000 |
| Blood administration Set | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 8900.000 |
| 18G needle with Roller Controller Sterile | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Scalp Vein Set Sterile. Needle | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 14750.000 |
| Micro drip set sterile | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Measured volume infusion set Paed drip | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 11600.000 |
| Intravenous canula Sterile Disp Size 24 | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 17000.000 |
| Intravenous canula Sterile Disp Size 26 | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 7900.000 |
| Three way connection Disposable sterile | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Ryles Tube PVC with radio-opaque line FG 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 350.000 |
| Ryles Tube PVC with radio-opaque line FG 8 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Ryles Tube PVC, with radio-opaque line FG 10 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 350.000 |
Syringe disposable plastic sterile 10 ml with needle,syringe disposable 20ml,syringe disposable 50m
Read more
Syringe disposable plastic sterile 10 ml with needle,syringe disposable 20ml,syringe disposable 50m
Read more
Syringe disposable 20ml,syringe disposable, plastic, sterile, 5 ml with needle,syringe disposable,
Read more
Disposable syringe without needle, 50 ml
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSterile disposable syringe 50 ml without needle
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDispo syringe 2 ml without needle,dispo syringe 5 ml without needle,dispo syringe 10 ml without nee
Read more
Sterile disposable syringe with needle 10ml,sterile disposable syringe with needle 20ml,sterile dis
Read more
Sterile disposable syringe with needle 10ml,sterile disposable syringe with needle 20ml,sterile dis
Read more
Disposable syringe without needle
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDisposable syringe without needle
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type