Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Korba House Repair & Maintenance 🛠️ South Eastern Coalfields Limited (Secl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Repair And Maintenance Of The Korba House At The Ahq Of The Korba Area. 🏫🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 5:00 Pm 💸 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 600,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including A Comprehensive Work Plan, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Project Completion. Proposals Should Be In Accordance With The Specifications And Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Repair And Maintenance, Korba House, Secl, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Infrastructure Maintenance| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Maintenance Of Korba House At Ahq Of Korba Area.
|
| Description |
Repair And Maintenance Of Korba House At Ahq Of Korba Area.
|
| Organisation | South Eastern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_SECL_309932_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SECL/GM/KA/C/e-Tender/24-25/28 dt. 06.06.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 60000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Office of the General Manager SECL Korba Area. |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=321183 |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreRepair maintenance of external water supply pipe line pumpset and cleaning of borewell sump etc at zone a area under ge navy chennai
Repair maintenance of external water supply pipe line pumpset and cleaning of borewell sump etc at zone a area under ge navy chennai
Read moreRepair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Read moreRoad repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Road repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Read moreRepair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreElectrification of microbiology net house at icar-crri, cuttack-6
Electrification of microbiology net house at icar-crri, cuttack-6
Read moreRepair & maintenance work of ugd & mhc at sahadevnagar, nagalingnagar, new anandnagar, abhinavnagar, indraprasta nagar in ward no.53
Repair & maintenance work of ugd & mhc at sahadevnagar, nagalingnagar, new anandnagar, abhinavnagar, indraprasta nagar in ward no.53
Read moreRepair and maintenance of hospital old building hospital mess and dispensary at ch crpf jammu jk
Repair and maintenance of hospital old building hospital mess and dispensary at ch crpf jammu jk
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreRepairs and maintenance of external electric supply, unserviceable earthing and connected items at shibpur and laxmipur area under ge (south) diglipur.
Repairs and maintenance of external electric supply, unserviceable earthing and connected items at shibpur and laxmipur area under ge (south) diglipur.
Read moreof your Industry type