Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cyl Pin Dia 4 X10,Cyl Pin Dia 4 X16,Cyl Pin Dia 5x10,Cyl Pin Dia 10x36,Cyl Pin Dia M6 4 X10,Cyl Pin Di
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4419984 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 21:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE SHUBH ENGINEERING COMPANY
Contract Value
20900
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sachin Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Hmt Machine Tools Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENDUSER TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-01-2024 18:15:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | gunscorp engineering company | - | 03-01-2024 21:06:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MULTI TOOLS INDIA | - | 04-01-2024 15:59:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE SHUBH ENGINEERING COMPANY | - | 20-01-2024 15:09:04 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE SHUBH ENGINEERING COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CYL PIN DIA 4X10,CYL PIN DIA 4X16,CYL PIN DIA 5x10,CYL PIN DIA 10x36,CYL PIN DIA M6 4X10,CYL PIN DI | 20900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MULTI TOOLS INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CYL PIN DIA 4X10,CYL PIN DIA 4X16,CYL PIN DIA 5x10,CYL PIN DIA 10x36,CYL PIN DIA M6 4X10,CYL PIN DI | 23484.00 | L2 |
| 3 | gunscorp engineering company (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CYL PIN DIA 4X10,CYL PIN DIA 4X16,CYL PIN DIA 5x10,CYL PIN DIA 10x36,CYL PIN DIA M6 4X10,CYL PIN DI | 25345.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ENDUSER TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : CYL PIN DIA 4X10,CYL PIN DIA 4X16,CYL PIN DIA 5x10,CYL PIN DIA 10x36,CYL PIN DIA M6 4X10,CYL PIN DI | 27513.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CYL PIN DIA 4X10 | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| CYL PIN DIA 4X16 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| CYL PIN DIA 5x10 | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| CYL PIN DIA 10x36 | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| CYL PIN DIA M6 4X10 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| CYL PIN DIA M6 6X20 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| CYL PIN DIA M6 8X70 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| TAPER PIN 3X20 | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| THD TAPER PIN DIA 8X55 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 4800.000 |