Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Weighing Scale Indicator (Without Platform)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3804268 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 10, 2023 04:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1110 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARYAN TRADERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : INDICATOR | 17-08-2023 22:23:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Bhole Nath Traders | Make : NA Model : NA Title : INDICATOR | 16-08-2023 19:05:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RAVINDER TRADERS | Make : ESSAE Model : SI-850 Title : INDICATOR | 20-08-2023 21:34:10 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RAVINDER TRADERS | Item Categories : DIGITAL WEIGHING SCALE INDICATOR (WITHOUT PLATFORM) | 46468.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Bhole Nath Traders | Item Categories : DIGITAL WEIGHING SCALE INDICATOR (WITHOUT PLATFORM) | 47400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AARYAN TRADERS | Item Categories : DIGITAL WEIGHING SCALE INDICATOR (WITHOUT PLATFORM) | 48900.00 | L3 |
Providing and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam.
Providing and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of electronic weighing machines at fair price shops and bihar state food & civil supplies corporation limited godowns in the state of bihar
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of electronic weighing machines at fair price shops and bihar state food & civil supplies corporation limited godowns in the state of bihar
Read moreConstruction of retaining wall and providing revetment for wind row platform embackment and construction of drains at swm site of cmc ramanagara at harisandra
Construction of retaining wall and providing revetment for wind row platform embackment and construction of drains at swm site of cmc ramanagara at harisandra
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreUpgradation of mechanical platform weighing scale (5 ton capacity) of to digital weighing scale(pac)
Upgradation of mechanical platform weighing scale (5 ton capacity) of to digital weighing scale(pac)
Read moreof your Industry type