Tender Details

About Tender

๐Ÿ”‹ Procurement Opportunity: Lithium Ion Polymer Pack Battery ๐Ÿ”‹ The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Lithium Ion Polymer Pack Batteries. ๐Ÿ”‹ ๐Ÿ“… Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 10:00 Am This Procurement Is A Strategic Initiative Aimed At Enhancing Our Defence Capabilities. Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. Keywords: Lithium Ion Polymer Pack Battery, Defence, Procurement, Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Lithium Ion Polymer Pack Battery
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5067802
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 21, 2024 15:20
End Date
Expired 12/07/2024

Expired 782 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation: Office Of Dg (ecs)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 D-ESPAT PRIVATE LIMITED Make : D-ESPAT PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Lithium ion polymer pack battery Title : Lithium ion polymer pack battery 11-07-2024 11:44:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 MARS (INDIA) ANTENNAS & RF SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MARS Model : Lithium ion polymer pack battery Title : Lithium ion polymer pack battery 08-07-2024 11:10:05 Start-up MII MSE Qualified
3 NEOBYTE Make : N/A Model : NB-LIP02/BAT Title : Lithium ion polymer pack battery 11-07-2024 17:05:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
4 O POWER SOLUTIONS Make : PPAP TECHNOLOGY LIMITED Model : LITHIUM BATTERY 25.6V / 86Ah Title : Lithium ion Battery 12-07-2024 08:42:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 O POWER SOLUTIONS Item Categories : Lithium ion polymer pack battery 607700.00 L1
2 D-ESPAT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Lithium ion polymer pack battery 1999200.00 L2
3 MARS (INDIA) ANTENNAS & RF SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Lithium ion polymer pack battery 2360000.00 L3
4 NEOBYTE (MII) Item Categories : Lithium ion polymer pack battery 3398640.00 L4