Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Impeller Assy, Dwn: 3.30. 82.30 W/73823 A,Impeller Assy, Opp Hd, 330.82. 30 W/73823 A
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5171604
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 17, 2024 20:19
End Date
Expired 29/07/2024

Expired 765 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KEYMER BAGSHAWE MARKETING CO

Contract Value

316712

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kaushik Dey
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Durgapur Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABLE-AIR-O-TECHNOLOGY Make : Able Model : As per your Drawing & Specification Title : Spare Impeller for PA Fan as per Drg. No. K-6403/1 27-07-2024 18:08:30 MSE Disqualified
2 FANTEK Make : fantek Model : Impeller For Fan Title : Impeller For Fan 28-07-2024 16:19:56 MSE Disqualified
3 HOWRAH STEEL & METALCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HSM Model : IMPELLER ASSLY Title : IMPELLER ASSLY 27-07-2024 16:00:55 MSE Qualified
4 KEYMER BAGSHAWE MARKETING CO Make : KBMC Model : AS PER SPEC Title : IMPELLER ASSY SEFN CLOCK BILLET CASTER 28-07-2024 14:13:24 MSE Qualified
5 MEKNO SPARES Make : MEKNO SPARES Model : IMPELLER ASSY,DWN:3.30.82.30W/73823A Title : IMPELLER ASSY, DWN: 3.30. 82.30W/73823A 29-07-2024 11:32:08 MSE Disqualified
6 SAMANTA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : SAMANTA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : IMPELLER ASSY, DWN: 3.30. 82.30W/73823A Title : IMPELLER ASSY, DWN: 3.30. 82.30W/73823A 29-07-2024 14:41:51 N/A Qualified
7 VED ENGINEERING AND SERVICES Make : VED ENGINEERING AND SERVICES Model : VEAS/01/2024-25 Title : IMPELLER 29-07-2024 14:39:32 MSE Disqualified
8 VENTWELL CORPORATION Make : VENTWELL Model : IMPELLER_1475 Title : IMPELLER_ 1475 26-07-2024 09:52:14 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KEYMER BAGSHAWE MARKETING CO(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : IMPELLER ASSY, DWN: 3.30. 82.30W/73823A,IMPELLER ASSY, OPP HD, 330.82. 30W/73823A 268400.00 L1
2 SAMANTA ENGINEERING WORKS Item Categories : IMPELLER ASSY, DWN: 3.30. 82.30W/73823A,IMPELLER ASSY, OPP HD, 330.82. 30W/73823A 280000.00 L2
3 HOWRAH STEEL & METALCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : IMPELLER ASSY, DWN: 3.30. 82.30W/73823A,IMPELLER ASSY, OPP HD, 330.82. 30W/73823A 358000.00 L3
4 VENTWELL CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : IMPELLER ASSY, DWN: 3.30. 82.30W/73823A,IMPELLER ASSY, OPP HD, 330.82. 30W/73823A 479830.51 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
IMPELLER ASSY SEFN CLOCK BILLET CASTER KBMC AS PER SPEC 1 ₹ 158356.000
IMPELLER ASSY SEFN CLOCK BILLET CASTER KBMC AS PER SPEC 1 ₹ 158356.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise