Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dismantling, Cleaning, Repair, Assembly And Painting Of All Types Of Casnub Bogie, Dismantling And Assembly Of Vvn (Milk Van) Bogie And Hot Riveting Work / Huck Bolting Work In Bg Wagons At Pratapnagar Workshop, Western Railway As Per Scope Of Work.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 77453637 |
|
Reference Number |
M137_MECH_PRTN_TEND_24_9R |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.93 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/102024/77453637/viewNitPdf_4717657.pdf |
| Start Date | September 19, 2024 22:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2024
Expired 684 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Dismantling, cleaning, repair, assembly and painting of all types of casnub bogie, dismantling and assembly of vvn (milk van) bogie and hot riveting work / huck bolting work in bg wagons at pratapnagar workshop, western railway as per scope of work.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDismantling and other multi skilled poh activities work of casnub bogie in bikaner workshop
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePainting, stenciling, number punching, riveting/huck bolting work and the work of fork lifter in roh repair wagons at roh depot & sick line/bksc for 02 years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of brake block assembly and details for casnub bogie etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePanel & floor welding work, other electric arc cum gas welding activities: riveting & huck bolting work at tata, adtp & dps through open tender for a period of 2 years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstant contact polyurethane side bearer pad assembly for casnub 22 nlb bogie.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInstallation tool for 7/8 inch huck/lock bolt (t-51), along with 7/8 inch nose assembly (n-53) compatiable to avdel/avlock huck bolting system
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepairing, spare changing, servicing of complete assembly of hydraulic huck bolting machine 940-220 of chp/cpp, piparwar area.
Repairing, spare changing, servicing of complete assembly of hydraulic huck bolting machine 940-220 of chp/cpp, piparwar area.
Read moreRenovation reconstruction work of bhelunta minor at block pratapnagar of legislative assembly pratapnagar distt.tehri garhwal.job1
(reach- bhelunta right minor head extention and between 0.000 km to 1.200 km and bhelunta left minor between 0.300 km to 1.200 km ) job -01
Read moreof your Industry type