Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Blood Tube Sealer,Blood Collection Monitor,Mini Centrifuge,Deep Freezer 40 Dc,Freezer 2 8 Dc,Freeze
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ladakh Affairs Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3872336 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 03:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MVS HEALTHCARE PHARMACEUTICALS
Contract Value
19103234.4
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 35 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohd Baqir
Department:
Ladakh Affairs Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELEKTROCRAFT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-09-2023 14:56:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | INSIGNIA INTERNATIONAL | - | 05-09-2023 10:59:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S OM SAI Enterprise | - | 05-09-2023 17:23:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | MARK ENTERPRISES | - | 05-09-2023 10:45:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | MVS HEALTHCARE PHARMACEUTICALS | - | 06-09-2023 13:25:37 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | S V ENTERPRISE | - | 06-09-2023 12:15:53 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MVS HEALTHCARE PHARMACEUTICALS | Item Categories : Blood tube sealer,Blood collection monitor,mini centrifuge,Deep freezer 40 dc,freezer 2 8 dc,Freeze | 19183874.40 | L1 |
| 2 | S V ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Blood tube sealer,Blood collection monitor,mini centrifuge,Deep freezer 40 dc,freezer 2 8 dc,Freeze | 21106337.10 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S OM SAI Enterprise | Item Categories : Blood tube sealer,Blood collection monitor,mini centrifuge,Deep freezer 40 dc,freezer 2 8 dc,Freeze | 23216970.10 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blood tube sealer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 722400.000 |
| Blood collection monitor | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1075344.480 |
| mini centrifuge | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 92400.000 |
| Deep freezer 40 dc | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 962880.000 |
| freezer 2 8 dc | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 619500.000 |
| Freezer PLR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2166480.000 |
| Doonr Couch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 552693.120 |
| Bucket equilizer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 169932.000 |
| water purification system | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 672000.000 |
| Cryo Fuge | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4672800.000 |
| Platelet Incubator and agitator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 542164.000 |
| Blood component extractor | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6076000.000 |
| mini centrifuge | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 214240.800 |
| Plasma Thawing Device | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 240720.000 |
| CryoPrecipitate bath | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 323680.000 |