Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop I7/16 Gb Ram/ 2 Tb Ssd / Win 10 / 12 Gen,Desktop I5/ 8 Gb Ram/ 1 Tb Ssd / Win 10 Pro / 12
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4202490 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 15, 2023 02:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashok Agency | Make : ACER Model : Desktop - I7/16GB RAM/ 2 TB SSD / WIN 10 / 12 GEN Title : Desktop - I7/16GB RAM/ 2 TB SSD / WIN 10 / 12 GEN | 23-11-2023 10:30:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BROINFOTECH | Make : HP Model : HP 280 G9 I5 Title : HP 280 G9 I5 | 22-11-2023 19:09:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | JINSOFT ENTERPRISE LLP | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX IX 3030 Title : CYNIX IX 3030 I7 12TH 16GB 2TB HDD WINDOWS 11 PROF - 21.5'' 1 YR | 24-11-2023 18:31:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M.K. TRADERS | Make : ACER Model : Desktop - I7/16GB RAM/ 2 TB SSD / WIN 10 / 12 GEN Title : Desktop - I7/16GB RAM/ 2 TB SSD / WIN 10 / 12 GEN | 23-11-2023 10:39:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MADRY TECHNOLOGIES LLP | Make : HP Model : HP Title : HP Pro Tower 280 G9 PCI Desktop PC | 24-11-2023 12:59:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | NETCREATIVEMIND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP 400 MT Title : HP Desktop Computers | 22-11-2023 16:10:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | PATA ELECTRIC COMPANY | Make : Bitbox Model : MT-7C12W Title : Desktop - i7/16GB RAM/ 2 TB SSD / WIN 10 / 12 GEN | 22-11-2023 09:14:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SAARANG ENTERPRISES | Make : ACER Model : Desktop - I7/16GB RAM/ 2 TB SSD / WIN 10 / 12 GEN Title : Desktop - I7/16GB RAM/ 2 TB SSD / WIN 10 / 12 GEN | 23-11-2023 10:53:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SunBlue | Make : Lenovo Model : M70T Title : Lenovo M70t | 22-11-2023 15:31:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | TAK ELECTRONICS AND ENTERPRISES | Make : ACER Model : Desktop - I7/16GB RAM/ 2 TB SSD / WIN 10 / 12 GEN Title : Desktop - I7/16GB RAM/ 2 TB SSD / WIN 10 / 12 GEN | 23-11-2023 10:42:06 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashok Agency | Item Categories : Desktop - i7/16GB RAM/ 2 TB SSD / WIN 10 / 12 GEN,Desktop - i5/ 8GB RAM/ 1 TB SSD / WIN 10 PRO / 12 | 159600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TAK ELECTRONICS AND ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Desktop - i7/16GB RAM/ 2 TB SSD / WIN 10 / 12 GEN,Desktop - i5/ 8GB RAM/ 1 TB SSD / WIN 10 PRO / 12 | 162700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAARANG ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Desktop - i7/16GB RAM/ 2 TB SSD / WIN 10 / 12 GEN,Desktop - i5/ 8GB RAM/ 1 TB SSD / WIN 10 PRO / 12 | 166400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M.K. TRADERS | Item Categories : Desktop - i7/16GB RAM/ 2 TB SSD / WIN 10 / 12 GEN,Desktop - i5/ 8GB RAM/ 1 TB SSD / WIN 10 PRO / 12 | 169990.00 | L4 |