Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Welding Services For Generator Sets 🏭 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For Specialized Welding Services For Oil Filter, Fuel Filter, And Air Filter Assemblies For 7.5 Kva Generator Sets. 🔧 🗓️ Deadline: May 27, 2024, 7:00 Pm Bids Should Encompass Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Timelines For The Completion Of The Welding Services. Suppliers Must Demonstrate Expertise In Precision Welding To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Military Equipment. Keywords: Welding Services, Generator Sets, Oil Filter, Fuel Filter, Air Filter, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Filter Welding Gen Set 7.5 Kva,Fuel Filter Welding Gen Set 7.5 Kva,Air Filter Welding Gen Set 7
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4918833 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 06, 2024 23:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MARATHON STORES | - | 27-05-2024 12:00:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHEIKHZ ENTERPRISES | - | 26-05-2024 21:41:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | THE B.K ENTERPRISES | - | 27-05-2024 13:25:40 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MARATHON STORES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTER WELDING GEN SET 7.5 KVA,FUEL FILTER WELDING GEN SET 7.5 KVA,AIR FILTER WELDING GEN SET 7 | 57790.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHEIKHZ ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : OIL FILTER WELDING GEN SET 7.5 KVA,FUEL FILTER WELDING GEN SET 7.5 KVA,AIR FILTER WELDING GEN SET 7 | 67602.00 | L2 |
| 3 | THE B.K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : OIL FILTER WELDING GEN SET 7.5 KVA,FUEL FILTER WELDING GEN SET 7.5 KVA,AIR FILTER WELDING GEN SET 7 | 74192.00 | L3 |