Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cable Complete,Armature Assy,Fuel Pump Assy,Cyl Head Gkt,Dual Valve Kit,Door Mech Assy,Air Pressure
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4389482 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 23, 2023 20:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 977 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANG TRADERS | - | 23-12-2023 20:43:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KUWAR ENTERPRISES | - | 23-12-2023 21:05:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SANDEEP ENTERPRISES | - | 23-12-2023 22:00:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANG TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CABLE COMPLETE,ARMATURE ASSY,FUEL PUMP ASSY,CYL HEAD GKT,DUAL VALVE KIT,DOOR MECH ASSY,AIR PRESSURE | 26262.02 | L1 |
| 2 | KUWAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CABLE COMPLETE,ARMATURE ASSY,FUEL PUMP ASSY,CYL HEAD GKT,DUAL VALVE KIT,DOOR MECH ASSY,AIR PRESSURE | 26702.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANDEEP ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CABLE COMPLETE,ARMATURE ASSY,FUEL PUMP ASSY,CYL HEAD GKT,DUAL VALVE KIT,DOOR MECH ASSY,AIR PRESSURE | 26773.20 | L3 |