Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hf Gate Antenna Systems (Security Gates),Hf/Uhf Rfid Staff Work Station/Reader,Self Check In Check
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Space | Department of Space |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4971837 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 23:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nandini Ravi Rao
Ministry:
Department Of Space
Department:
Department Of Space
Organisation:
Indian Space Research Organization
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2CQR AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : HSG3000 Title : RFID Security Gate | 10-07-2024 12:08:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CONTINUUM ELECTROPRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : bibliotheca Model : RFID Title : bibliotheca | 09-07-2024 14:40:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | I D TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ID TECH Model : ID TECH LIBRARY AUTOMATION Title : ID TECH LIBRARY AUTOMATION | 10-07-2024 09:14:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LIBSYS LIMITED | Make : KSMART Model : KSmart-RFID System Title : KSmart-RFID System | 05-07-2024 17:33:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAPIDRADIO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RapidRadio Model : RRHFGA2 Title : HF Gate Antenna Systems (Security Gates) | 02-07-2024 16:27:41 | MSE | Disqualified |