Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Labetalol Inj 20 Mg 4 Ml 1662,Potassium Chloride Inj 150 Mgml 10 Ml 2581,Dexamethasone Inj 4 Mg 2 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Health and Family Welfare Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4700658 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 23:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VISHAL ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
3309521.96
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 80 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Yuvraj Sudhakar Karape
Department:
Public Health And Family Welfare Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Commissioner Health Services
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAHUL PHARMA | - | 12-03-2024 16:26:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | VARDHAN DISTRIBUTORS | - | 12-03-2024 15:16:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES | - | 12-03-2024 15:02:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Labetalol Inj 20 mg 4 ml 1662 | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 7662.000 |
| Potassium chloride Inj 150 mgml 10 ml 2581 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 5320.000 |
| Dexamethasone Inj 4 mg 2 ml 2572 | NA | BOQ Item | 15000 | ₹ 79050.000 |
| Isoflurane 100 ml Bottle | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 12833.160 |
| Glycopyrolate Inj 1 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 17940.000 |
| Adrenaline Inj 1 mg 1 ml Amp | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 18950.000 |
| Cyanocobalamine Inj 1000 mcg per ml 10 ml Vial | NA | BOQ Item | 560 | ₹ 4687.200 |
| Nitroglycerine Inj 5 mg 5 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1055 | ₹ 18715.700 |
| Amiodarone Inj 150 mg per 3ml 3 ml Amp | NA | BOQ Item | 130 | ₹ 2896.400 |
| Gentamycine Inj 40 mg per ml 2 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 35000 | ₹ 143850.000 |
| Amikacin Inj 100 mg 2 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 39600.000 |
| Ciprofloxacin IV Inj 200 mg 100 ml Bottle | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 63950.000 |
| Ondansetron Inj 2 mg per ml 2 ml Amp | NA | BOQ Item | 28000 | ₹ 68040.000 |
| Insulin Soluble plain Human 40 IU per ml 10 ml Vial | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 34257.000 |
| Premix Insulin 30 as 70 Inj 10 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 34257.000 |
| Anti-D Immunoglobulin Inj Mono Polyclonal 300 mcg PFS | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 1157100.000 |
| Methyl Ergometrine Inj 02 mg per ml 1 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 4000 | ₹ 31920.000 |
| Propofol Inj 1 percent 10 mg per ml 10 ml Vial | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 8200.000 |
| InjDobutamine50mg per ml 5mlAmpoule ie250mg | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 974.500 |
| Midazolam Inj 1 mg 10 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 12180.000 |