Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌪️ Procurement Opportunity: Aws Sensor With Cable (Wind Direction) 🌪️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Advanced Weather Sensors With Cables (Wind Direction) To Enhance Operational Capabilities. 🛡️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality And Performance Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Aws Sensor, Wind Direction, Weather Sensors, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Advanced Technology, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aws Sensor With Cable (Wind Direction)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4889986 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 23:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUDAX CONSULTING ENGINEERS NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AWS SENSOR WITH CABLE (WIND DIRECTION) Model : THIESCLiMA 4.3351.00.000 Title : AWS SENSOR WITH CABLE (WIND DIRECTION) | 16-05-2024 20:29:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ELECTRO MECHANICAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Thies Clima Model : 4.315x.xx.xxx Title : Wind Direction Sensor First Class | 08-05-2024 16:57:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INTERFACE DEVICES &SERVICES | Make : THIES CLIMA Model : 4.3151.00.001 Title : FIRST CLASS WIND DIRECTION SENSOR | 16-05-2024 14:19:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RATIONAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RE-AWS Model : RE-AWS09 Title : Smart automatic weather monitoring system | 22-05-2024 13:32:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | THREE S. INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Thies Clima Model : 4.3151.x0.001 Title : Wind Direction Transmitter | 13-05-2024 21:03:07 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RATIONAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AWS SENSOR WITH CABLE (WIND DIRECTION) | 153880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ELECTRO MECHANICAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : AWS SENSOR WITH CABLE (WIND DIRECTION) | 165200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AUDAX CONSULTING ENGINEERS NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : AWS SENSOR WITH CABLE (WIND DIRECTION) | 174640.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INTERFACE DEVICES &SERVICES | Item Categories : AWS SENSOR WITH CABLE (WIND DIRECTION) | 182900.00 | L4 |
| 5 | THREE S. INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : AWS SENSOR WITH CABLE (WIND DIRECTION) | 185000.00 | L5 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreConstruction of retaining wall and providing revetment for wind row platform embackment and construction of drains at swm site of cmc ramanagara at harisandra
Construction of retaining wall and providing revetment for wind row platform embackment and construction of drains at swm site of cmc ramanagara at harisandra
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreRepair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Read moreSupply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreProviding tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Providing tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreof your Industry type