Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sm Crca Coil 1.00 Mm X 1080 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5328470 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 28, 2024 17:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2024
Expired 730 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : SM CRCA COIL 1.00 MM X 1080 MM Title : SM CRCA COIL 1.00 MM X 1080 MM | 07-09-2024 12:30:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASOKA SKY METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SM CRCA COIL 1.00 MM X 1080 MM Title : SM CRCA COIL 1.00 MM X 1080 MM | 06-09-2024 19:09:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : SM CRCA COIL Title : SM CRCA COIL 1.00 MM X 1080 MM | 05-09-2024 12:41:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NISHTHA STEEL & FORGINGS | Make : NA Model : SM CRCA COIL 1.00 MM X 1080 MM Title : SM CRCA COIL 1.00 MM X 1080 MM | 07-09-2024 11:53:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SWASTIK PIPE LIMITED | Make : T. T Swastik Model : T.T Swastik Title : SM CRCA COIL 1.00 MM X 1080 MM | 06-09-2024 13:24:04 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VISHWA TRADERS | Make : VISHWA TRADERS Model : SM CRCA COIL 1.00 MM X 1080 MM Title : SM CRCA COIL 1.00 MM X 1080 MM | 07-09-2024 12:01:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | YAJURVEDA TECHNOLOGIES AND ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : SM CRCA COIL Title : SM CRCA COIL 1.00 MM X 1080 MM | 04-09-2024 14:30:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHWA TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : SM CRCA COIL 1.00 MM X 1080 MM | 6094372.88 | L1 |
| 2 | SWASTIK PIPE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SM CRCA COIL 1.00 MM X 1080 MM | 6459579.66 | L2 |
| 3 | ASOKA SKY METALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SM CRCA COIL 1.00 MM X 1080 MM | 6629694.92 | L3 |
| 4 | FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SM CRCA COIL 1.00 MM X 1080 MM | 7037288.14 | L4 |