Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tyre Mounted Backhoe Loader
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT PUNJAB | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4477451 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 22:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ACTION CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT LIMITED
10388000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACTION CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT LIMITED | Make : ACE Model : WRD PUNJAB AX130 2WD 74HP M&M 1.0CUM STD,FE,GPRS, Title : WRD PUNJAB AX130 2WD 74HP M&M 1.0CUM STD, FE, GPRS, AC, MUSIC SYST, 1YR INS, RTA | 01-02-2024 13:51:45 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Qualified |
| 2 | CASE NEW HOLLAND CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CASE Model : CASE 770 FX PLUS STD HVAC Title : Backhoe Loader | 02-02-2024 12:28:08 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Disqualified |
| 3 | TATA HITACHI CONSTRUCTION MACHINERY COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TATA HITACHI Model : SHINRAI PRIME Title : SHINRAI PRIME | 02-02-2024 12:38:53 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WRD PUNJAB AX130 2WD 74HP M&M 1.0CUM STD, FE, GPRS, AC, MUSIC SYST, 1YR INS, RTA | ACE | WRD PUNJAB AX130 2WD 74HP M&M 1.0CUM STD,FE,GPRS, | 4 | ₹ 10388000.000 |
Supply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader min 225 hp for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader (min 225 hp) for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreRepairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreHiring of tyre mounted backhoe loader
Hiring of tyre mounted backhoe loader around 70 hp capacity with around 1.1 cu.m loader front bucket and around 0.26 cu.m backhoe bucket required at pit head chp of gdkcm (no.2, 2a and 5), rg.1 area for a period of 3 (three) years
Read moreHiring of tyre mounted backhoe loader
Hiring of tyre mounted backhoe loader around 70 hp capacity with around 1.1 cu.m loader front bucket and around 0.26 cu.m backhoe bucket required at gdkcm (no.2,2a and 5), rg.1 area for a period of 3 (three) years
Read moreHiring of tyre mounted backhoe hydraulic loader
Hiring of one no. 1.0 cum front/0.25 cum rear bucket tyre mounted backhoe hydraulic loader of 75-80hp capacity with 12 hours availability for a period of two years for srp-ocp, srp area as per scope of work, terms and conditions of nit
Read morePurchase of tyre mounted backhoe loader with exc bucket
Purchase of tyre mounted backhoe loader with exc bucket
Read moreof your Industry type