Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Calling Data Experts And Analytics Firms! ๐ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Initiating A Custom Bid For Services Project Focused On Business Analytics And Decision Making. ๐ ๐๏ธ Deadline: July 25, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist This Project Aims To Leverage Data From Cambridge Judge Business School To Enhance Decision Making Processes. Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals That Demonstrate Their Capability To Handle Complex Data Analytics Tasks. Keywords: Business Analytics, Decision Making, Data, Cambridge Judge Business School, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Custom Bid For Services, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Business Analytics Decision Making Using Data From Cambridge Judge Busin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5127997 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 02:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ERULEARNING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-07-2024 15:10:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INGALE ENTERPRISES | 24-07-2024 13:40:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RUKMINI ENTERPRISES | 24-07-2024 13:48:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ERULEARNING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Business Analytics Decision Making using data from Cambridge Judge Busin | 178332.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INGALE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Business Analytics Decision Making using data from Cambridge Judge Busin | 200000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RUKMINI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Business Analytics Decision Making using data from Cambridge Judge Busin | 210000.00 | L3 |