Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Furniture Receipt Voucher In Triplicate Two Hundred Pages As Per Sample,Furniture Expense Voucher T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4129600 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 28, 2023 19:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C P COMPUTERS | - | 02-11-2023 21:09:47 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | J J Engineers | - | 02-11-2023 20:52:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Madhvi Enterprises | - | 02-11-2023 19:56:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | poornank enterprises | - | 04-11-2023 14:31:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREE KRISHANA ASSOCIATES | - | 02-11-2023 20:39:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Yashwant Enterprises | - | 30-10-2023 21:29:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Madhvi Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Furniture receipt voucher in triplicate two hundred pages as per sample,Furniture expense voucher t | 215120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE KRISHANA ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Furniture receipt voucher in triplicate two hundred pages as per sample,Furniture expense voucher t | 218365.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J J Engineers (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Furniture receipt voucher in triplicate two hundred pages as per sample,Furniture expense voucher t | 232875.00 | L3 |
Receipt issue and expense voucher as per sample,deposit voucher as per sample,meter reader book as
Read more
Handing taking forms furniture,gate pass book,deposit voucher,receipt issue and expense voucher,han
Read more
Receipt voucher as per sample - 100 pages,issue voucher as per sample - 100 pages,hrv book as per s
Read more
Car diary for military vehicles,attendance register 300 pages,receipt issue and expense voucher,iaf
Read more
Issue voucher units 100 pages in each pad as per sample,receipt voucher units 100 pages in each pad
Read more
Gate pass book duly pages serial number from 01 to 50 in triplicate,deposited receipt voucher duly
Read more
Gate pass book duly pages serial number from 01 to 50 in triplicate,deposited receipt voucher duly
Read more
Special repair to furniture against expense voucher
Special repair to furniture against expense voucher 
 (ber items) under ge (n) mamun
Read moreof your Industry type