Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Renovation And Up Gradation Of Existing Sub Station At Omc Colony, Barbil In The District Of Keonjhar
|
| Description |
Renovation And Up Gradation Of Existing Sub Station At Omc Colony, Barbil In The District Of Keonjhar
|
| Organisation | Government of Odisha |
| Tender Id | 2023_OMC_97582_5 |
|
Reference Number |
NIT No.56/OMC/CIVIL/2023 |
| Tender Fee | 7080 |
| EMD | 31700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | OMC Ltd., Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tendersodisha.gov.in |
| Start Date | November 28, 2023 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 996 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreSpecial repair to 56 nos e type quarters at omc colony, barbil in the district of keonjhar
Special repair to 56 nos e type quarters at omc colony, barbil in the district of keonjhar
Read moreLandscaping, paver pathway with drain, plinth protection and periphery wall at omc colony barbil region in the district of keonjhar.
Landscaping, paver pathway with drain, plinth protection and periphery wall at omc colony barbil region in the district of keonjhar.
Read moreDesign, manufacturer and supply of mobile telescopic platform tiltable ladder for barbil region of omc, keonjhar.
Design, manufacturer and supply of mobile telescopic platform tiltable ladder for barbil region of omc, keonjhar.
Read moreSpecial repair to 8 nos e type and 8 nos of f type quarters at new omc colony, seremda of barbil region in the district of keonjhar
Special repair to 8 nos e type and 8 nos of f type quarters at new omc colony, seremda of barbil region in the district of keonjhar
Read moreEnhancement of load and up-gradation of sub-station at colony area of dubuna iron ore mines in the district of keonjhar.
Enhancement of load and up-gradation of sub-station at colony area of dubuna iron ore mines in the district of keonjhar.
Read moreSpecial repair to 16 nos d type, 12nos f type, 4 nos c typeand 4 nos uc type quarters at omc colony, barbil in the district of keonjhar.
Special repair to 16 nos d type, 12nos f type, 4 nos c typeand 4 nos uc type quarters at omc colony, barbil in the district of keonjhar.
Read moreConstruction, renovation and heightening of existing boundary walls of right bank sub station, kumardubi sub station and colony and ramkanali sub-station and colony under gomd-ii, dvc maithon.
Construction, renovation and heightening of existing boundary walls of right bank sub station, kumardubi sub station and colony and ramkanali sub-station and colony under gomd-ii, dvc maithon.
Read moreRenovation /up-gradation of electric sub station at shq bsf gurdaspur
Renovation /up-gradation of electric sub station at shq bsf gurdaspur
Read moreRenovation up-gradation of electric sub station at shq bsf ferozepur
Renovation up-gradation of electric sub station at shq bsf ferozepur
Read moreof your Industry type