Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚫🚫 Attention Suppliers! 🚫🚫 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids To Supply Iron Garbage Containers With A Capacity Of 4500 Liters, Measuring 8'x5'x5'. 🚫 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 02, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Bids Must Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Suppliers Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Meet The Stringent Quality And Durability Standards Required By The Ministry. Keywords: Iron Garbage Container, 4500 Liters, 8'x5'x5', Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iron Garbage Container 4500 Ltr Size 8'x5'x5'
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5026632 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 04:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 796 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Of Defence Estate
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOON SANITARY EQUIPMENT CENTRE | Make : NA Model : Iron Garbage Container 4500 ltr size 8'x5'x5' Title : Iron Garbage Container 4500 ltr size 8'x5'x5' | 03-07-2024 08:25:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G S ENTERPRISES | Make : LABIC TECHNOLOGY FOR FUTURE Model : LBIG24 Title : Iron Garbage Container 4500 ltr size 8'x5'x5' | 03-07-2024 20:19:48 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M.J.ENTERPRISES | Make : Iron Garbage Container 4500 Ltr Size 8'x5'x5' MJE Model : Iron Garbage Container 4500 Ltr Size 8'x5'x5' Title : Iron Garbage Container 4500 Ltr Size 8'x5'x5' | 03-07-2024 20:59:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MBS FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ek Nayi Soch Model : MBS-UNIVERSAL DUSTBIN Title : 4.5 CUBIC MTR DUSTBIN | 02-07-2024 12:41:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHARANG SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES | Make : SHARANG SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES Model : SSI_505 Title : Iron Garbage Container 4500 ltr size 8'x5'x5' | 12-06-2024 17:01:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | WAYMORE ENTERPRISES | Make : STANDARD Model : STANDARD Title : Iron Garbage Container 4500 ltr size 8'x5'x5' | 03-07-2024 15:13:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.J.ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Iron Garbage Container 4500 ltr size 8'x5'x5' | 1880360.71 | L1 |
| 2 | MBS FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron Garbage Container 4500 ltr size 8'x5'x5' | 1983161.12 | L2 |
| 3 | WAYMORE ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Iron Garbage Container 4500 ltr size 8'x5'x5' | 2245609.84 | L3 |
| 4 | SHARANG SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron Garbage Container 4500 ltr size 8'x5'x5' | 2284273.75 | L4 |
| 5 | G S ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Iron Garbage Container 4500 ltr size 8'x5'x5' | 2458261.06 | L5 |
| 6 | DOON SANITARY EQUIPMENT CENTRE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron Garbage Container 4500 ltr size 8'x5'x5' | 4411342.34 | L6 |