Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💔 Urgent Procurement: Cardiac Monitor With Aed 🚑🤝 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Procurement Process, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cardiac Monitors With Automatic External Defibrillators (Ae Ds). 🏥 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 06, 2024, 12:00 Pm This Procurement Is Critical For Enhancing Emergency Response Capabilities And Ensuring The Availability Of Life Saving Equipment. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Compliance With Medical Safety Standards. Keywords: Cardiac Monitor, Aed, Procurement, Emergency Response, Ministry Of Power, Medical Equipment, Life Saving Devices| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cardiac Monitor With Defibrillator,Automatic External Defibrillator (Aed)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4811025 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 26, 2024 17:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ASHOK ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
84000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Smita Vinay Wankhede
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED MEDICAL LIMITED | Make : Allied Medical Model : ALLIED CARDIASAFE II | 05-04-2024 12:53:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES | Make : niscomed Model : AED-VIEW | 29-03-2024 12:55:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | THE SERVICE POINT | Make : BPL Relife Model : DF2617 | 01-04-2024 18:56:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | UNIC HEALTHCARE | Make : BPL Relife Model : DF2617 | 26-03-2024 15:26:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| niscomed Automatic External Defibrillator (AED) with warranty of 5 years, [With provision of free replacement of Battery during warranty period] | niscomed | AED-VIEW | 1 | ₹ 84000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type