Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acrylamide,,Bis Acrylamide. N,N Methylenebis Acrylamide ,,N,N,N,N Tetramethylethyle.Nediamine Temed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3819276 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 21:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1096 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S JALDHARA & CO.M/S JALDHARA & CO.M/S JALDHARA & CO.M/S B.M. PHARMA.MolbiogenM...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K.SALES AGENCY | - | 01-09-2023 11:15:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | Biolozik Corporation | - | 29-08-2023 15:57:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | BIOTECH DESK PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-08-2023 18:58:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S B.M. PHARMA. | - | 01-09-2023 12:36:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S JALDHARA & CO. | - | 29-08-2023 16:17:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S SUN SCIENTIFIC STORE | - | 22-08-2023 17:53:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | Molbiogen | - | 31-08-2023 13:36:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | UTKARSH BIOTECH | - | 01-09-2023 12:01:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acrylamide, | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 3020.000 |
| Bis-acrylamide. N,N-Methylenebis acrylamide , | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1718.000 |
| N,N,N,N-Tetramethylethyle.nediamine TEMED. | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 519.250 |
| Ammonium persulfate, for molecular biology, | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 204.250 |
| TRIS hydrochloride. | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7965.000 |
| Glycine. | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 7226.300 |
| SODIUM DODECYL SULFATE SDS. | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1718.000 |
| Protein Sample Loading Buffer 4X. | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 11676.000 |
| Coomassie Brilliant blue R 250. | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2076.750 |
| Methanol | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 9440.000 |
| Pre-stained high range protein ladder. | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1076.320 |
| PVDF Western Blotting Membranes, | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11820.360 |
| PVDF Western Blotting Membranes, | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21792.860 |
| Beta-Mercaptoethanol, | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 318.600 |
| Bromophenol Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 764.750 |
| Sodium Chloride | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 625.000 |
| Sodium Hydroxide Pellets | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 295.000 |
| EDTA Disodium Salt Dihydrate | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 312.000 |
| Diluent for DNA extraction | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 10030.000 |
| Rectified spirit | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 17700.000 |
Providing maintenance staff at tcd(n), hubballi
Manpower services by providing maintenance staff (un skilled) for daily maintenance works at tele-communication division (north), kptcl, hubballi through outsource agencies in the jurisdiction of transmission operations zone, kptcl, bagalkote
Read moreN r colony bus stand-gs-02
N r colony-general stall-02, area-217sq.ft, mlf rs.30,557, emd rs.23,306, license period 6 years.
Read moreN r colony commercial space 1st floor
N r colony commercial space 1st floor,area-4967 sq.ft, mlf rs.3,08,743, emd rs.1,88,386,license period 6 years
Read moreInstallation of solar l e d himask light to balehonnnuru main road at b kanaburu gp of n r pura taluk (general)
Installation of solar l e d himask light to balehonnnuru main road at b kanaburu gp of n r pura taluk (general)
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreInstallation of solar l e d himask light to b.kanaburu g p main road at b. kanaburu in n r pura taluk (general)
Installation of solar l e d himask light to b.kanaburu g p main road at b. kanaburu in n r pura taluk (general)
Read moreProvn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Provn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Read moreMaintenance and cleaning of sewage line including sewage system, chambers septic tank and man holes soakage pits etc under age b/r-ii at ge (n) ahilyanagar
Maintenance and cleaning of sewage line including sewage system, chambers septic tank and man holes soakage pits etc under age b/r-ii at ge (n) ahilyanagar
Read moreConstruction of cc road in lokikere road shrishaila petrol bunk opp ravindranath nagar siddeshwar badavane vijaykumar r house to s n rajashekhar house in ward no.41
Construction of cc road in lokikere road shrishaila petrol bunk opp ravindranath nagar siddeshwar badavane vijaykumar r house to s n rajashekhar house in ward no.41
Read moreof your Industry type