Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Probe Sonicator,Sound Proof,Jack Stand,Probe 150,Probe 10,Suitable Servo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Biotechnology (DBT) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4503260 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 15:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INKARP INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
729999
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Santosh Namdeo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Biotechnology (dbt)
Organisation:
National Institute Of Animal Biotechnology (niab)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Biolinkk | - | 01-02-2024 18:14:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GBB SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-01-2024 11:52:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | IGENE LABSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-02-2024 18:29:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INKARP INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-02-2024 11:29:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | ULTRA AUTOSONIC INDIA | - | 31-01-2024 15:18:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | UNIGENETICS INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-01-2024 17:22:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 02-02-2024 20:37:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INKARP INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Probe Sonicator,Sound Proof,Jack stand,Probe 150,Probe 10,Suitable Servo | 734773.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Probe Sonicator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 603717.000 |
| Sound Proof | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| Jack stand | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Probe 150 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 34257.000 |
| Probe 10 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 67025.000 |
| Suitable Servo | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10000.000 |